We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Demarest Lane in Montvale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Demarest Lane is $506,440. The average property tax on Demarest Lane is $11,446/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Demarest Lane area is $149,772. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Demarest Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 22 addresses and 22 properties on Demarest Lane in Montvale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Demarest Lane is $506,440. The average property tax on Demarest Lane is $11,446/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Demarest Lane area is $149,772. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Demarest Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$576,227 est.
$11,592/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$579,822 est.
$11,664/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$593,641 est.
$11,942/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$579,822 est.
$11,664/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$579,822 est.
$11,664/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$579,822 est.
$11,664/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$579,822 est.
$11,664/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$579,822 est.
$11,664/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$561,397 est.
$11,294/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$579,822 est.
$11,664/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$508,482 est.
$10,229/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$565,554 est.
$11,377/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$575,553 est.
$11,578/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$575,441 est.
$11,576/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$580,159 est.
$11,671/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$561,397 est.
$11,294/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$561,847 est.
$11,303/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$501,292 est.
$10,085/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$561,397 est.
$11,294/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$593,641 est.
$11,942/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$580,721 est.
$11,682/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$561,847 est.
$11,303/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$506,440
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ellsworth Ter, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $617,055 | Avg. Lot Size | 40K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hemlock St, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $421,885 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hilton Pl, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $638,385 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Craig Rd, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,790,742 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garden Ln, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $695,160 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crest Dr, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $464,550 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Paragon Dr, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $13,298,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 559.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mercedes Dr, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $12,551,540 | Avg. Lot Size | 587.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Philips Pkwy, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $7,041,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 278.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Ridge Rd, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $3,113,563 | Avg. Lot Size | 143.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summit Ave, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 37 | Avg. Value | $2,569,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 141.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Craig Rd, Montvale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,790,742 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Good Samaritan Hospital Of Suffern
255 Lafayette Avenue
Suffern, NY
8.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
7.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
23.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Sertbas Inc/paramus On The Run
100 State Route 17 North
Paramus, NJ
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
18 Sulak Lane
Park Ridge, NJ
3.6 miles away
FIRE STATION
Montvale Fire Department
35 W Grand Ave
Montvale, NJ
2.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Demarest Ln area is White at 74.6% followed by Asian at 13.1%. In terms of education, 31.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.7% with Graduate Degree. 34.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 13.1% Asian, 0.5% Black, 11.0% Hispanic, 74.6% White and 0.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 24.7% Graduate Degree, 31.1% Bachelors Degree, 20.7% Some College, 19.1% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.4% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 15.9% 50-59, 15.9% 40-49, 9.0% 30-39, 10.2% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 12.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.5% Married with Kids, 34.9% Married without Kids, 9.5% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 19.5% Non-Family.