We found 30 addresses and 31 properties on Dekalb Pike in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on Dekalb Pike is $846,998. The average property tax on Dekalb Pike is $23,729/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Dekalb Pike area is $111,154. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dekalb Pike and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 31 properties on Dekalb Pike in North Wales, PA. The average price for real estate on Dekalb Pike is $846,998. The average property tax on Dekalb Pike is $23,729/yr and the average house or building was built in 1972. The average household income in the Dekalb Pike area is $111,154. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dekalb Pike and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
1.78 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$3,433/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.66 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1874
$4,740/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3.14 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1854
$5,471/yr taxes
3 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
656 sq ft
0.34 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$2,902/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
656 sq ft
0.41 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$2,924/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
5 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1217 Dekalb Pike, North Wales, PA 19454? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.78 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$3,709/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.39 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1926
$3,147/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.03 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$5,443/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
1.73 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2005
$9,224/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.19 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$3,105/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.47 acres
2 baths
Built in 1823
2 stories
12 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
9.8 acres
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1969
2 stories
3-4 car garage
18 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.66 acres
1 bath
Built in 2003
$99,165/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.32 acres
Built in 1975
$17,717/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.01 acres
Built in 2004
$220,208/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
805 sq ft
1.91 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$4,067/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.72 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1953
$3,167/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1954
$6,184/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.64 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$3,660/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2.38 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1952
$4,949/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.58 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1957
$5,056/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2.6 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$5,149/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.69 acres
Built in 1980
$14,966/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.35 acres
Built in 1980
$49,830/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.97 acres
Built in 2007
$83,151/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 2007
$4,806/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.88 acre
Built in 2007
$12,833/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.37 acre
Built in 2007
$62,715/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 2008
$4,268/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.92 acres
5 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1945
$18,421/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
93.8K sq ft
Average Value
$846,998
Biggest House
3.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
9.8 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Comly Cir, North Wales, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $264,423 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Compton Ct, North Wales, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $178,556 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | Browning Cir, North Wales, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $249,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Darter Ln, North Wales, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $232,887 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Chestnut Dr, North Wales, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $37,486 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Bethlehem Pike, North Wales, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $7,682,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bethlehem Pike, North Wales, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $7,682,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 364.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Garden Golf Blvd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $3,215,590 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Knapp Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $3,006,501 | Avg. Lot Size | 148.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Horsham Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $1,926,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 165K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $1,432,668 | Avg. Lot Size | 178.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Welsh Rd, North Wales, PA | Properties | 60 | Avg. Value | $1,142,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Dekalb Pike in North Wales, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Lansdale Hospital
100 Medical Campus Drive
Lansdale, PA
4.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Abington
1600 Woodland Road
Abington, PA
15.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Gehris (39PA)
Souderton, PA
11.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Wawa 157
593 Dekalb Pike
North Wales, PA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile USA Tower LLC
1060 Bethelehem Pike
Montgomeryville, PA
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Upper Gwynedd Township Fire Department
660 Garfield Ave
Lansdale, PA
5.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Dekalb Pike area is White at 72.1% followed by Asian at 17.7%. In terms of education, 31.2% have Bachelors Degree followed by 22.8% with Some College. 32.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 17.7% Asian, 4.6% Black, 2.4% Hispanic, 72.1% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Graduate Degree, 31.2% Bachelors Degree, 22.8% Some College, 20.9% High School, and 4.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.0% 70+, 10.7% 60-69, 14.8% 50-59, 14.8% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 13.5% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 13.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 25.8% Married with Kids, 30.4% Married without Kids, 4.6% Single with Kids, 6.7% Single without Kids, and 32.5% Non-Family.