We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Deerfield Lane in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Deerfield Lane is $145,670. The average property tax on Deerfield Lane is $4,317/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Deerfield Lane area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Deerfield Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 10 properties on Deerfield Lane in York, PA. The average price for real estate on Deerfield Lane is $145,670. The average property tax on Deerfield Lane is $4,317/yr and the average house or building was built in 1977. The average household income in the Deerfield Lane area is $75,879. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Deerfield Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$125,930 est.
$3,732/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.35 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$155,110 est.
$4,596/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.34 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$117,450 est.
$3,481/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$113,970 est.
$3,377/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$176,820 est.
$5,240/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 44 Deerfield Ln, York, PA 17403? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.35 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$120,750 est.
$3,578/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.44 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$152,300 est.
$4,513/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.35 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1978
$158,220 est.
$4,689/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.3 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$176,730 est.
$5,237/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.56 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$159,420 est.
$4,724/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
17K sq ft
Average Value
$145,670
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.56 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Anderson Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $144,178 | Avg. Lot Size | 351.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barwood Rd, York, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $201,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 88.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arnold Ln, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $145,881 | Avg. Lot Size | 45.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Albemarle St, York, PA | Properties | 373 | Avg. Value | $61,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aslan Ct, York, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $201,718 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th Ave, York, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $58,037 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cross Farm Ln, York, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $8,853,522 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, York, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $5,687,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Memory Ln, York, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $3,494,913 | Avg. Lot Size | 429.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Toronita St, York, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,353,824 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Concord Rd, York, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $3,346,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 259.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pauline Dr, York, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $3,098,566 | Avg. Lot Size | 198.4K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Deerfield Ln in York, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oss Orthopaedic Hospital
1861 Powder Mill Rd
York, PA
0.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State York
1031 Edgecomb Avenue
York, PA
3.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Gilbert (73PA)
York, PA
6.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 716
2142 S Queen St
York, PA
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc II, LLC
2318 South Queens St
York, PA
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Goodwill Fire Company 1 Inc
1 S Main St
Jacobus, PA
5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Deerfield Ln area is White at 68.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.5%. In terms of education, 35.5% have High School followed by 22.6% with Some College. 36.6% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.5% Asian, 12.8% Black, 14.5% Hispanic, 68.5% White and 2.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.6% Graduate Degree, 16.3% Bachelors Degree, 22.6% Some College, 35.5% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 10.0% 60-69, 13.6% 50-59, 12.6% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 14.6% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 11.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.2% Married with Kids, 28.3% Married without Kids, 13.0% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 36.6% Non-Family.