We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Deer Creek Drive in Mount Pleasant, PA. The average price for real estate on Deer Creek Drive is $54,109. The average property tax on Deer Creek Drive is $6,128/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Deer Creek Drive area is $58,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Deer Creek Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Deer Creek Drive in Mount Pleasant, PA. The average price for real estate on Deer Creek Drive is $54,109. The average property tax on Deer Creek Drive is $6,128/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the Deer Creek Drive area is $58,767. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Deer Creek Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.03 acres
Built in 2000
$57,050 est.
$6,392/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
Built in 1998
$49,840 est.
$5,584/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 1997
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 1999
$76,170 est.
$8,534/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
Built in 1999
$54,960 est.
$6,158/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 143 Deer Creek Dr, Mount Pleasant, PA 15666? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.47 acre
Built in 2008
$61,540 est.
$6,895/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1998
$51,710 est.
$5,794/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 2004
$43,320 est.
$4,854/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.43 acre
Built in 1999
$52,040 est.
$5,831/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.53 acre
Built in 2002
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
Built in 2005
$47,640 est.
$6,056/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22.5K sq ft
Average Value
$54,109
Largest Lot
1.03 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Grandmas Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $27,380 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evergreen Dr, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $21,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | High St, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $8,286 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
| Street Name | Double Hill Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $18,361 | Avg. Lot Size | 100.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arbor Ln, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $11,355 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Geary St, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 66 | Avg. Value | $24,360 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Richey Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $332,833 | Avg. Lot Size | 468.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westec Dr, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $332,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 357.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rose Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $176,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 526.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenlick Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $135,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 177.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mountainview St, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $126,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kendi Rd, Mount Pleasant, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $118,454 | Avg. Lot Size | 832.1K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Deer Creek Dr in Mount Pleasant, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Excela Health Frick Hospital
508 South Church Street
Mount Pleasant, PA
3.8 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Greensburg
150 Finoli Drive
Greensburg, PA
14.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Mount Pleasant Scottdale (P45)
Mount Pleasant, PA
6.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Family Dollar 7624
2 W Main St
Mount Pleasant, PA
2.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless PCS, LLC
2055a Route 981
Mount Pleasant, PA
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Mt Pleasant Vfd
100 S Church St
Mt Pleasant, PA
3.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Deer Creek Dr area is White at 97.3% followed by Asian at 1.6%. In terms of education, 46.5% have High School followed by 25.3% with Some College. 39.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 17.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.6% Asian, 0.3% Black, 0.5% Hispanic, 97.3% White and 0.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.8% Graduate Degree, 13.0% Bachelors Degree, 25.3% Some College, 46.5% High School, and 9.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 17.3% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 15.0% 40-49, 9.9% 30-39, 9.5% 20-29, 10.2% 10-19, and 8.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.3% Married with Kids, 39.6% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 8.5% Single without Kids, and 31.3% Non-Family.