We found 26 addresses and 29 properties on Dedeke Drive in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on Dedeke Drive is $362,922. The average property tax on Dedeke Drive is $6,805/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Dedeke Drive area is $108,033. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dedeke Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 29 properties on Dedeke Drive in New Braunfels, TX. The average price for real estate on Dedeke Drive is $362,922. The average property tax on Dedeke Drive is $6,805/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the Dedeke Drive area is $108,033. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dedeke Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
10.73 acres
2 baths
Built in 1994
$358,850 est.
$6,523/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
3.58 acres
3 baths
Built in 1983
$450,000 est.
$8,180/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
5.24 acres
4 baths
Built in 1982
$454,890 est.
$8,269/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
5.23 acres
2 baths
Built in 1981
$383,560 est.
$6,972/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
5.02 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1996
$340,720 est.
$6,193/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
5.28 acres
2 baths
Built in 1980
$293,310 est.
$5,332/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.7K sq ft
7.29 acres
3 baths
Built in 1996
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
6.21 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1998
$583,590 est.
$10,608/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.6K sq ft
5.31 acres
3 baths
Built in 1987
$505,400 est.
$9,187/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
6.2 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1994
$331,580 est.
$6,027/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
6.73 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1999
$506,590 est.
$9,208/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
6.89 acres
2 baths
Built in 1980
$355,710 est.
$6,466/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.51 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 2003
$174,805 est.
$3,178/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
19.92 acres
3 baths
Built in 1985
$419,470 est.
$4,851/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.5K sq ft
5.48 acres
3 baths
Built in 2001
$450,900 est.
$8,196/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
10.26 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1981
$358,680 est.
$6,520/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
5.06 acres
3 baths
Built in 1979
$345,500 est.
$6,280/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.9K sq ft
10.69 acres
3 baths
Built in 1991
$502,740 est.
$9,138/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
7.66 acres
2 baths
Built in 1983
$434,730 est.
$7,902/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
5.02 acres
2 baths
Built in 1980
$279,490 est.
$5,080/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.2K sq ft
5.23 acres
2 baths
Built in 1982
$337,710 est.
$6,139/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
5.14 acres
3.5 baths
Built in 2003
$368,330 est.
$6,695/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5.4 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1981
2 units
$49,142 est.
$2,795/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3K sq ft
5.06 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 2002
$687,240 est.
$12,492/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
5.08 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$303,820 est.
$5,523/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
5.11 acres
2 baths
Built in 1992
$267,890 est.
$4,870/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
286.3K sq ft
Average Value
$362,922
Biggest House
7.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
19.92 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Angolo , New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $559,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 60.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amber Arc, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $398,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Archer Blvd, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $178,174 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Angelina Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $210,430 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Basel St, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $135,708 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apex Ave, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $296,421 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Creekside Xing, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $10,309,939 | Avg. Lot Size | 363.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekside Way, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $9,837,658 | Avg. Lot Size | 388.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sundance Pkwy, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $5,245,832 | Avg. Lot Size | 248.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Dr, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $4,528,646 | Avg. Lot Size | 272.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Run Pt, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,121,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 423.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Apg Ln, New Braunfels, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,649,878 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2M sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Stone Oak Hospital
1139 E Sonterra Blvd
San Antonio, TX
21.2 miles away
COLLEGE
ITT Technical Institute San Antonio East
2895 NE Loop 410
San Antonio, TX
21.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Bat Cave Field (TS55)
Garden Ridge, TX
3.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
E-Z Mart 590
19501 Fm 3009
Garden Ridge, TX
5.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Guadalupe Valley Telephone Co Operative Inc
N Of Garden Ridge But S Of New Braunfels
Garden Ridge, TX
1.9 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Dedeke Dr area is White at 79.8% followed by Hispanic at 18.4%. In terms of education, 29.7% have Bachelors Degree followed by 29.7% with Some College. 47.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 1.0% Black, 18.4% Hispanic, 79.8% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.5% Graduate Degree, 29.7% Bachelors Degree, 29.7% Some College, 18.3% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.0% 70+, 15.2% 60-69, 18.6% 50-59, 15.0% 40-49, 9.6% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.3% Married with Kids, 47.5% Married without Kids, 3.4% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 19.4% Non-Family.