We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on De Cesari Avenue in Madera, CA. The average price for real estate on De Cesari Avenue is $151,342. The average property tax on De Cesari Avenue is $1,729/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the De Cesari Avenue area is $60,348. Select an address below to search who owns that property on De Cesari Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 33 addresses and 33 properties on De Cesari Avenue in Madera, CA. The average price for real estate on De Cesari Avenue is $151,342. The average property tax on De Cesari Avenue is $1,729/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the De Cesari Avenue area is $60,348. Select an address below to search who owns that property on De Cesari Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$629/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$2,575/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$1,097/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$1,557/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$2,208/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,557/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$1,631/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$1,313/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$1,456/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$1,452/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$672/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1969
$1,911/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$1,602/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$840/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1969
$2,045/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$745/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1965
$2,076/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$2,382/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$1,366/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$2,244/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,203/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$1,424/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$2,482/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$2,848/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$2,227/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds
Built in 1981
$2,262/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1966
$1,593/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$2,503/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$1,691/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1971
$2,250/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$663/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1969
$3,999/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.1K sq ft
Average Value
$151,342
Largest Lot
0.31 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aram Ave, Madera, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $124,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ardath Ave, Madera, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $246,654 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Madera, CA | Properties | 129 | Avg. Value | $144,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 13 1/4 , Madera, CA | Properties | 108 | Avg. Value | $157,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 85.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 16 1/4 , Madera, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $264,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 206.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Appaloosa Rd, Madera, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $476,528 | Avg. Lot Size | 43.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Road 15 , Madera, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,604,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Yeager Rd, Madera, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,076,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Road 27 1/2 , Madera, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $2,016,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Dr, Madera, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,922,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 575.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Road 9 , Madera, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,832,656 | Avg. Lot Size | 12M sq ft |
| Street Name | Falcon Dr, Madera, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,695,458 | Avg. Lot Size | 194K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Madera Community Hospital
1250 E Almond Ave
Madera, CA
3.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Madera Beauty College
325 N Gateway Drive
Madera, CA
2 miles away
AIRPORT
Madera Municipal (MAE)
Madera, CA
4.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Madera Family Market
105 W 2nd St
Madera, CA
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
City Of Madera
203 W. Fourth Street
Madera, CA
0.9 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the De Cesari Ave area is Hispanic at 67.9% followed by White at 23.5%. In terms of education, 34% have Some College followed by 27.3% with No Diploma. 28.6% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 18.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.0% Asian, 2.4% Black, 67.9% Hispanic, 23.5% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.5% Graduate Degree, 9.9% Bachelors Degree, 34.0% Some College, 25.3% High School, and 27.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.0% 70+, 8.2% 60-69, 10.7% 50-59, 11.9% 40-49, 13.1% 30-39, 13.8% 20-29, 17.0% 10-19, and 18.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.6% Married with Kids, 26.8% Married without Kids, 14.1% Single with Kids, 9.3% Single without Kids, and 21.2% Non-Family.