We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Dawalt Street in Orangeville, PA. The average price for real estate on Dawalt Street is $10,310. The average property tax on Dawalt Street is $703/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Dawalt Street area is $65,313. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dawalt Street and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Dawalt Street in Orangeville, PA. The average price for real estate on Dawalt Street is $10,310. The average property tax on Dawalt Street is $703/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the Dawalt Street area is $65,313. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dawalt Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1990
$24,000 est.
$819/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1990
$36,450 est.
$1,243/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1991
$30,240 est.
$1,031/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$25,920 est.
$884/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1990
$16,060 est.
$548/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 146 W Dawalt St, Orangeville, PA 17859? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$29,314 est.
$1,000/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1986
$9,110 est.
$311/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1988
$11,790 est.
$402/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$4,630 est.
$158/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$9,260 est.
$316/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1988
$12,920 est.
$441/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$39,310 est.
$1,340/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1988
$19,075 est.
$651/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average Value
$10,310
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cedar St, Orangeville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $6,092 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Whitmire Rd, Orangeville, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $44,078 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Shultz Rd, Orangeville, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $46,217 | Avg. Lot Size | 271K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 487 , Orangeville, PA | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $39,235 | Avg. Lot Size | 448.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Martenas Rd, Orangeville, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $53,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Thomas Rd, Orangeville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $70,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Thomas Rd, Orangeville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $70,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Dietterick Rd, Orangeville, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $66,344 | Avg. Lot Size | 669.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Reese Rd, Orangeville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $61,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | Chandler Dr, Orangeville, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $59,502 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Megargell Rd, Orangeville, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $57,684 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Vantage Dr, Orangeville, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $57,298 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Dawalt St in Orangeville, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Geisinger Bloomsburg Hospital
549 East Fair Street
Bloomsburg, PA
6.5 miles away
COLLEGE
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania
400 E Second St
Bloomsburg, PA
6.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Seesholtz (86PN)
Bloomsburg, PA
5.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Short Stop Mart 78
3 Fowlersville Rd
Orangeville, PA
2.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Espy Fire Company 1
300 Tenny St
Bloomsburg, PA
5.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Dawalt St area is White at 95.9% followed by Other at 1.9%. In terms of education, 51.1% have High School followed by 19.9% with Some College. 46.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.2% Hispanic, 95.9% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 9.5% Bachelors Degree, 19.9% Some College, 51.1% High School, and 12.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 18.2% 70+, 15.1% 60-69, 17.3% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 7.0% 30-39, 8.7% 20-29, 9.7% 10-19, and 8.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.9% Married with Kids, 46.4% Married without Kids, 3.5% Single with Kids, 4.9% Single without Kids, and 28.3% Non-Family.