We found 40 addresses and 42 properties on Davilla Avenue in Rockdale, TX. The average price for real estate on Davilla Avenue is $51,978. The average property tax on Davilla Avenue is $1,529/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Davilla Avenue area is $50,386. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Davilla Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 42 properties on Davilla Avenue in Rockdale, TX. The average price for real estate on Davilla Avenue is $51,978. The average property tax on Davilla Avenue is $1,529/yr and the average house or building was built in 1954. The average household income in the Davilla Avenue area is $50,386. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Davilla Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1947
$40,030 est.
$1,113/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.77 acre
$54,800 est.
$1,578/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
$11,980 est.
$353/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1921
$34,380 est.
$930/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
Built in 1960
$47,520 est.
$1,441/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$26,490 est.
$756/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
$131,100 est.
$3,867/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1988
$196,840 est.
$5,797/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1960
$34,890 est.
$990/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$38,570 est.
$1,141/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
Built in 1950
$20,190 est.
$469/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.32 acre
$34,680 est.
$1,024/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 2014
$111,040 est.
$3,001/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
$31,380 est.
$916/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
$45,880 est.
$1,360/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1930
$16,580 est.
$436/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$22,010 est.
$630/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
Built in 1950
$22,000 est.
$663/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.45 acre
$189,530 est.
$5,589/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1965
$61,110 est.
$1,819/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1912
$29,840 est.
$842/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1985
$96,370 est.
$2,649/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
$24,410 est.
$698/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1950
$45,680 est.
$1,261/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
Built in 1945
$22,870 est.
$681/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 1945
$41,090 est.
$1,042/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$44,250 est.
$1,345/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 1906
$82,730 est.
$2,492/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.13 acre
$130,110 est.
$3,832/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$157,010 est.
$4,841/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1930
$33,230 est.
$949/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$17,690 est.
$505/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
$36,590 est.
$1,043/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$42,560 est.
$1,010/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$6,900 est.
$204/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$34,650 est.
$1,008/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
$15,540 est.
$587/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$12,840 est.
$406/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1963
$35,870 est.
$1,067/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 1980
$87,680 est.
$3,176/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.1K sq ft
Average Value
$51,978
Largest Lot
0.77 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Copeland St, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $26,835 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $32,107 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Briar Ln, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $84,028 | Avg. Lot Size | 239.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 434 Loop, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $57,978 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 303 , Rockdale, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $77,734 | Avg. Lot Size | 702.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | College St, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $26,243 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bushdale Rd, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $464,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $307,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brazos Ave, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $275,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 31K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allday St, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $214,548 | Avg. Lot Size | 543.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cady Rd, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $199,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skyles Rd, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $193,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Central Texas Hospital
806 N Crockett
Cameron, TX
22 miles away
AIRPORT
Apache Pass (4XA4)
Rockdale, TX
16.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Gill Shop N Go
402 E Cameron Ave
Rockdale, TX
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Pinnacle Towers Acquisition LLC
Corner Of Ferguson Ave. & Texas St.
Rockdale, TX
0.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Davilla Ave area is White at 63.5% followed by Hispanic at 28.6%. In terms of education, 40.3% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 36.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 6.0% Black, 28.6% Hispanic, 63.5% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.0% Graduate Degree, 12.5% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 40.3% High School, and 14.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.6% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 16.3% 50-59, 10.9% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 10.0% 10-19, and 15.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 12.6% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 36.7% Non-Family.