We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Davern Drive in Lake Luzerne, NY. The average price for real estate on Davern Drive is $204,875. The average property tax on Davern Drive is $3,414/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Davern Drive area is $62,732. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Davern Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 24 properties on Davern Drive in Lake Luzerne, NY. The average price for real estate on Davern Drive is $204,875. The average property tax on Davern Drive is $3,414/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Davern Drive area is $62,732. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Davern Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
893 sq ft
0.37 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$220,000 est.
$1,544/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$235,000 est.
$4,313/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$255,000 est.
$4,072/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2015
$168,000 est.
$3,084/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$240,000 est.
$4,010/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 72 Davern Dr, Lake Luzerne, NY 12846? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$211,000 est.
$3,873/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
738 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$148,000 est.
$2,854/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.13 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$192,000 est.
$2,916/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
985 sq ft
0.36 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$60,000 est.
$787/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.51 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$205,000 est.
$3,763/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 1966
$69,500 est.
$317/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 2004
$150,000 est.
$2,753/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
597 sq ft
0.33 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$175,000 est.
$3,212/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
0.76 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$200,000 est.
$3,063/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.66 acre
Built in 1985
$292,500 est.
$5,369/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.59 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$168,000 est.
$2,769/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.8 acre
6 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$280,000 est.
$5,139/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3.08 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$255,000 est.
$4,680/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.54 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$267,000 est.
$4,901/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$429,000 est.
$7,559/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$150,000 est.
$2,145/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$137,000 est.
$1,907/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.53 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1950
$150,000 est.
$2,438/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.7K sq ft
Average Value
$204,875
Biggest House
2.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
3.08 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | River Rd, Lake Luzerne, NY | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $144,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 313.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pinewoods Rd, Lake Luzerne, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $244,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schaffer Brook Ln, Lake Luzerne, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $273,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glens Falls Mountain Rd, Lake Luzerne, NY | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $186,703 | Avg. Lot Size | 869.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gage Hill Rd, Lake Luzerne, NY | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $181,134 | Avg. Lot Size | 194.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vista Dr, Lake Luzerne, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $281,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Hidden Valley Rd, Lake Luzerne, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,119,285 | Avg. Lot Size | 325.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beach Dr, Lake Luzerne, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $730,475 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hudson Heights Dr, Lake Luzerne, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $316,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 77.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Vista Dr, Lake Luzerne, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $281,750 | Avg. Lot Size | 21K sq ft |
| Street Name | Homer Dr, Lake Luzerne, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $276,461 | Avg. Lot Size | 209.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Schaffer Brook Ln, Lake Luzerne, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $273,125 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Davern Dr in Lake Luzerne, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Glens Falls Hospital
100 Park Street
Glens Falls, NY
15.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Skidmore College
815 N Broadway
Saratoga Springs, NY
24.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Floyd Bennett Memorial (GFL)
Glens Falls, NY
18.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cumberland Farms 1601
101 Lake Ave
Lake Luzerne, NY
0.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Davern Dr area is White at 97.1% followed by Hispanic at 2.2%. In terms of education, 39.2% have High School followed by 30% with Some College. 37.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 0.4% Black, 2.2% Hispanic, 97.1% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.8% Graduate Degree, 9.7% Bachelors Degree, 30.0% Some College, 39.2% High School, and 14.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.5% 70+, 13.3% 60-69, 15.0% 50-59, 17.7% 40-49, 8.6% 30-39, 12.2% 20-29, 11.9% 10-19, and 7.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Married with Kids, 37.0% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 12.8% Single without Kids, and 32.0% Non-Family.