We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Dale Avenue in Nolanville, TX. The average price for real estate on Dale Avenue is $101,436. The average property tax on Dale Avenue is $2,219/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Dale Avenue area is $52,265. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dale Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on Dale Avenue in Nolanville, TX. The average price for real estate on Dale Avenue is $101,436. The average property tax on Dale Avenue is $2,219/yr and the average house or building was built in 2003. The average household income in the Dale Avenue area is $52,265. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Dale Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
Built in 2007
$149,914 est.
$3,358/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.32 acre
Built in 2007
$149,839 est.
$3,356/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 2007
$143,539 est.
$3,216/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 2007
$143,539 est.
$3,216/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2008
$145,993 est.
$3,241/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2008
$144,943 est.
$3,218/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 2007
$148,189 est.
$3,319/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
Built in 2007
$143,740 est.
$3,220/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 2007
$152,240 est.
$3,410/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 2007
$149,389 est.
$3,346/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.23 acre
1 bath
$59,792 est.
$1,200/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$75,470 est.
$1,528/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
$47,996 est.
$979/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
1 bath
$16,606 est.
$369/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
$48,620 est.
$990/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
$37,120 est.
$734/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
616 sq ft
0.21 acre
1 bath
$30,349 est.
$624/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1970
$73,274 est.
$1,478/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.21 acre
1 bath
$67,828 est.
$1,356/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
11.8K sq ft
Average Value
$101,436
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.62 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 1st St, Nolanville, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $62,506 | Avg. Lot Size | 27.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wayne Dr, Nolanville, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $181,347 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Redleaf Dr, Nolanville, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $330,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 16K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Loop, Nolanville, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $389,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Willow St, Nolanville, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $12,843 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 6th St, Nolanville, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $61,538 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Main St, Nolanville, TX | Properties | 47 | Avg. Value | $580,011 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilderness Ct, Nolanville, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $392,598 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Loop, Nolanville, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $389,776 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stonecrest Dr, Nolanville, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $376,493 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ridgeway Ct, Nolanville, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $346,292 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Oaks Dr, Nolanville, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $342,960 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Metroplex Hospital
2201 S Clear Creek Road
Killeen, TX
18.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Texas A and M University Central Texas
1001 Leadership Place
Killeen, TX
16.2 miles away
AIRPORT
White (69TS)
Killeen, TX
17 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quick Stop Grocery
203 N Main St
Nolanville, TX
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
T-Mobile West Tower LLC
260 439 Spur
Nolanville, TX
0.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nolanville Fire Department
100 N Main St
Nolanville, TX
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Dale Ave area is White at 59.1% followed by Hispanic at 21.2%. In terms of education, 40% have Some College followed by 22.6% with High School. 29.6% of the population in the area is Single with Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 26.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.8% Asian, 9.1% Black, 21.2% Hispanic, 59.1% White and 9.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 8.8% Graduate Degree, 13.0% Bachelors Degree, 40.0% Some College, 22.6% High School, and 15.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 2.6% 70+, 6.8% 60-69, 7.9% 50-59, 8.6% 40-49, 20.8% 30-39, 14.3% 20-29, 12.6% 10-19, and 26.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 17.6% Married without Kids, 29.6% Single with Kids, 8.3% Single without Kids, and 25.8% Non-Family.