We found 43 addresses and 43 properties on Da Vinci Way in Farmingdale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Da Vinci Way is $457,495. The average property tax on Da Vinci Way is $10,856/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Da Vinci Way area is $107,931. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Da Vinci Way and uncover many additional details. We found 43 addresses and 43 properties on Da Vinci Way in Farmingdale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Da Vinci Way is $457,495. The average property tax on Da Vinci Way is $10,856/yr and the average house or building was built in 2013. The average household income in the Da Vinci Way area is $107,931. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Da Vinci Way and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 2012
$449,717 est.
$10,368/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
$105,701 est.
$2,437/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 2014
$415,819 est.
$9,586/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2008
$385,516 est.
$8,888/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 2014
$472,521 est.
$10,893/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 2008
$406,985 est.
$9,383/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 2014
$529,430 est.
$12,205/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
Built in 2014
$548,433 est.
$12,643/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 2014
$548,947 est.
$12,655/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 2013
$542,373 est.
$12,504/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 2010
$451,155 est.
$10,401/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 2009
$445,095 est.
$10,261/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.25 acre
Built in 2009
$524,808 est.
$12,099/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 2014
$438,521 est.
$10,109/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2014
$454,032 est.
$10,467/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2014
$423,729 est.
$9,768/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2014
$452,080 est.
$10,422/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2014
$480,637 est.
$11,080/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2014
$443,760 est.
$10,230/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2015
$433,693 est.
$9,998/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2014
$493,375 est.
$11,374/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2014
$362,301 est.
$8,352/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2014
$526,965 est.
$12,148/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2015
$432,152 est.
$9,963/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2014
$429,892 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2014
$425,167 est.
$9,802/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2014
$527,684 est.
$12,165/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
Built in 2014
$442,322 est.
$10,197/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 2014
$556,343 est.
$12,826/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 2014
$454,648 est.
$10,481/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
Built in 2015
$568,156 est.
$13,098/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 2014
$440,267 est.
$10,150/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 2014
$538,983 est.
$12,425/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 2014
$548,023 est.
$12,634/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 2014
$417,771 est.
$9,631/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 2014
$577,606 est.
$13,316/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 2014
$450,231 est.
$10,379/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 2014
$578,942 est.
$13,347/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 2014
$514,637 est.
$11,864/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 2013
$468,618 est.
$10,803/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 2013
$414,895 est.
$9,565/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 2013
$544,633 est.
$12,556/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
8.7K sq ft
Average Value
$457,495
Largest Lot
0.28 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Asbury Rd, Farmingdale, NJ | Properties | 48 | Avg. Value | $337,979 | Avg. Lot Size | 106K sq ft |
| Street Name | Academy St, Farmingdale, NJ | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $374,727 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Colts Neck Rd, Farmingdale, NJ | Properties | 117 | Avg. Value | $307,219 | Avg. Lot Size | 90.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brook St, Farmingdale, NJ | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $365,526 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belmar Blvd, Farmingdale, NJ | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $299,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Shore Oaks Dr, Farmingdale, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $506,660 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Central Ave, Farmingdale, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $1,253,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 196.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Yellowbrook Rd, Farmingdale, NJ | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $944,808 | Avg. Lot Size | 728.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Geraldine Ct, Farmingdale, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $854,180 | Avg. Lot Size | 63.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brian Ct, Farmingdale, NJ | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $836,575 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ethan Dr, Farmingdale, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $823,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Roxy Ct, Farmingdale, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $816,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 51.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Centrastate Medical Center
901 West Main Street
Freehold, NJ
10.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Talmudical Academy New Jersey
Adelphia Road
Adelphia, NJ
5.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Cuddihy Landing Strip (NJ60)
Freehold, NJ
7.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Welsh Farms Food Store
33 W Main St
Farmingdale, NJ
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Structures, LLC
1016 Route 33 East (nj20027-A)
Freehold, NJ
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Howell Fire Bureau District 1
271 Squankum Rd
Howell, NJ
5.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Da Vinci Way area is White at 77.3% followed by Black at 10.5%. In terms of education, 30.8% have High School followed by 24.8% with Bachelors Degree. 32.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 15.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 4.0% Asian, 10.5% Black, 7.4% Hispanic, 77.3% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.4% Graduate Degree, 24.8% Bachelors Degree, 23.9% Some College, 30.8% High School, and 5.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.4% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 14.3% 50-59, 15.2% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 13.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 26.8% Married with Kids, 32.3% Married without Kids, 10.4% Single with Kids, 6.9% Single without Kids, and 23.5% Non-Family.