We found 49 addresses and 49 properties on Cypress Point in Winter Haven, FL. The average price for real estate on Cypress Point is $215,241. The average property tax on Cypress Point is $2,996/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Cypress Point area is $68,365. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cypress Point and uncover many additional details. We found 49 addresses and 49 properties on Cypress Point in Winter Haven, FL. The average price for real estate on Cypress Point is $215,241. The average property tax on Cypress Point is $2,996/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the Cypress Point area is $68,365. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cypress Point and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.6K sq ft
0.85 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$615,005 est.
$5,559/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.76 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1978
$538,584 est.
$5,072/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$245,911 est.
$2,597/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.6K sq ft
1.03 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$633,662 est.
$6,320/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$267,091 est.
$3,257/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1222 Cypress Pt E, Winter Haven, FL 33884? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.34 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$176,239 est.
$2,343/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1981
$263,200 est.
$2,765/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$158,883 est.
$1,885/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.1K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1981
$333,948 est.
$3,705/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$213,902 est.
$3,425/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1981
$279,023 est.
$3,000/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.36 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1981
$251,125 est.
$2,627/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$247,488 est.
$2,956/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$214,126 est.
$3,457/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1980
$233,682 est.
$2,419/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$196,582 est.
$3,181/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$234,044 est.
$3,742/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$185,320 est.
$2,157/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
0.37 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$283,897 est.
$2,930/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1983
$195,087 est.
$3,150/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$242,900 est.
$2,973/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1993
$191,010 est.
$2,341/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$228,979 est.
$2,267/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$160,337 est.
$2,696/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.66 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$490,411 est.
$4,702/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.3K sq ft
0.72 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$688,735 est.
$6,976/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.72 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$540,883 est.
$5,496/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.37 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$185,386 est.
$2,283/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.38 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1995
$275,809 est.
$4,423/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$224,733 est.
$2,870/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$201,589 est.
$2,462/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$185,790 est.
$2,261/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1978
$207,180 est.
$2,535/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$193,010 est.
$2,165/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$223,024 est.
$2,750/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$231,625 est.
$2,588/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$175,713 est.
$1,764/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$170,147 est.
$1,905/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$183,215 est.
$2,156/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$194,404 est.
$1,761/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$189,072 est.
$2,122/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1983
$219,131 est.
$2,372/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$186,440 est.
$2,070/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1979
$205,263 est.
$2,413/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$167,318 est.
$1,678/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.36 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$179,873 est.
$2,957/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$194,193 est.
$2,082/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$202,180 est.
$2,596/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.36 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$195,888 est.
$2,617/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
18K sq ft
Average Value
$215,241
Biggest House
5.3K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.03 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aqualane Dr, Winter Haven, FL | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $117,274 | Avg. Lot Size | 35.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 14th St, Winter Haven, FL | Properties | 78 | Avg. Value | $77,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 4th St, Winter Haven, FL | Properties | 166 | Avg. Value | $56,084 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 23rd St, Winter Haven, FL | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $44,993 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, Winter Haven, FL | Properties | 203 | Avg. Value | $88,953 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | 12th Wahneta St, Winter Haven, FL | Properties | 61 | Avg. Value | $28,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 41.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Blvd, Winter Haven, FL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,468,882 | Avg. Lot Size | 136.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winter Haven Blvd, Winter Haven, FL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,768,278 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 544 , Winter Haven, FL | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $1,988,499 | Avg. Lot Size | 523.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | American Superior Blvd, Winter Haven, FL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,046,296 | Avg. Lot Size | 165.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 540 , Winter Haven, FL | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $847,128 | Avg. Lot Size | 226.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Mahogany Run, Winter Haven, FL | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $830,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 61.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cypress Pt in Winter Haven, FL? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Winter Haven Hospital
200 Ave F NE
Winter Haven, FL
6.7 miles away
COLLEGE
Polk State College
999 Avenue H NE
Winter Haven, FL
6.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Chalet Suzanne Air Strip (X25)
Lake Wales, FL
9.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Publix 0448
6031 Cypress Gardens Blvd
Winter Haven, FL
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
4375 Pollard Rd.
Winter Haven, FL
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Polk County Fire Services Station 590
100 Rifle Range Road
Bartow, FL
6.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cypress Pt area is White at 76.0% followed by Hispanic at 11.3%. In terms of education, 36.1% have Some College followed by 29.9% with High School. 39.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 18.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.8% Asian, 8.9% Black, 11.3% Hispanic, 76.0% White and 1.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.4% Graduate Degree, 15.4% Bachelors Degree, 36.1% Some College, 29.9% High School, and 9.1% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 18.0% 70+, 14.2% 60-69, 13.1% 50-59, 12.7% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 9.8% 20-29, 11.3% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Married with Kids, 39.4% Married without Kids, 7.7% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 31.1% Non-Family.