We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Crosstown Highway in Starlight, PA. The average price for real estate on Crosstown Highway is $147,554. The average property tax on Crosstown Highway is $3,175/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Crosstown Highway area is $47,321. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crosstown Highway and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Crosstown Highway in Starlight, PA. The average price for real estate on Crosstown Highway is $147,554. The average property tax on Crosstown Highway is $3,175/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the Crosstown Highway area is $47,321. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crosstown Highway and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.5 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1869
$4,585/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.69 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2014
$2,374/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.37 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$1,037/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.99 acres
$797/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.24 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$1,352/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 2630 Crosstown Hwy, Starlight, PA 18461? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1977
$624/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$1,905/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.25 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$895/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.24 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$1,528/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.89 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1968
$1,519/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
37.04 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1988
$18,309/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
297K sq ft
Average Value
$147,554
Largest Lot
37.04 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fall Brook Rd, Starlight, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $164,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 944.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creek Rd, Starlight, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $71,700 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Faigle Rd, Starlight, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $85,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Penn York Rd, Starlight, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $96,758 | Avg. Lot Size | 86.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Old State Rd, Starlight, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $54,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Autumn Leaves Rd, Starlight, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $164,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Autumn Leaves Rd, Starlight, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $164,483 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fall Brook Rd, Starlight, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $164,133 | Avg. Lot Size | 944.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Starlight Lake Rd, Starlight, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $141,047 | Avg. Lot Size | 523.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hancock Hwy, Starlight, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $139,518 | Avg. Lot Size | 166.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Winterdale Rd, Starlight, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $133,847 | Avg. Lot Size | 344.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | O And W Rd, Starlight, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $126,480 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Crosstown Hwy in Starlight, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
AIRPORT
Orson Field (7PA4)
Orson, PA
16.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quickway 28
90 W Main St
Hancock, NY
1.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Hancock Fire Dept
230 E Front St
Hancock, NY
2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Crosstown Hwy area is White at 98.9% followed by Other at 1.1%. In terms of education, 46.2% have High School followed by 23.1% with Some College. 47.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 21.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 98.9% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.0% Graduate Degree, 8.0% Bachelors Degree, 23.1% Some College, 46.2% High School, and 17.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 18.9% 70+, 21.7% 60-69, 17.4% 50-59, 16.9% 40-49, 6.9% 30-39, 7.7% 20-29, 4.9% 10-19, and 5.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 5.7% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 2.9% Single with Kids, 9.2% Single without Kids, and 47.1% Non-Family.