We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Cross Creek Drive in Kennedale, TX. The average price for real estate on Cross Creek Drive is $214,672. The average property tax on Cross Creek Drive is $5,744/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Cross Creek Drive area is $90,156. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cross Creek Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 28 properties on Cross Creek Drive in Kennedale, TX. The average price for real estate on Cross Creek Drive is $214,672. The average property tax on Cross Creek Drive is $5,744/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Cross Creek Drive area is $90,156. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cross Creek Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.28 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$226,843 est.
$6,182/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$249,459 est.
$6,662/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$200,961 est.
$5,201/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$208,788 est.
$5,693/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$210,904 est.
$5,068/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$194,613 est.
$4,817/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$199,694 est.
$4,865/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$210,096 est.
$5,728/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.25 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$249,249 est.
$6,779/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$210,379 est.
$5,388/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$204,111 est.
$5,359/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$223,190 est.
$6,085/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$210,198 est.
$5,731/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.26 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1996
$254,192 est.
$6,798/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$205,498 est.
$5,388/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$237,307 est.
$6,050/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$207,000 est.
$5,879/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$212,080 est.
$5,782/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$198,052 est.
$5,017/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$201,952 est.
$5,264/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
$223,260 est.
$5,752/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
0.38 acre
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1996
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$226,868 est.
$6,183/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$203,519 est.
$5,400/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$198,744 est.
$5,121/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$239,504 est.
$6,551/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$203,507 est.
$5,318/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.9K sq ft
Average Value
$214,672
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.38 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Clearbrook Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $312,873 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broadway St, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $132,517 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Wood Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $510,723 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Estates Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $273,441 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Magnolia St, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $84,217 | Avg. Lot Size | 82.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Jonah Rd, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $98,120 | Avg. Lot Size | 163.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wildcat Way, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,375,096 | Avg. Lot Size | 345.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bowman Springs Rd, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $823,648 | Avg. Lot Size | 413.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falcon Creek Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $550,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 37.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Falcon View Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $538,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunters Haven Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $523,235 | Avg. Lot Size | 22.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fox Wood Dr, Kennedale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $510,723 | Avg. Lot Size | 25.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Usmd Hospital At Arlington L P
801 W Interstate 20
Arlington, TX
8.5 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
12.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Hess (6TX8)
Mansfield, TX
9.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Albertsons 4242
6220 US 287 Hwy
Arlington, TX
1.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers I, LLC
4801 W Sublett Rd
Arlington, TX
1.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 13
7100 Russell Curry Rd
Arlington, TX
2.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cross Creek Dr area is White at 72.8% followed by Hispanic at 15.5%. In terms of education, 32.5% have Some College followed by 25.2% with High School. 41.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 17.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.4% Asian, 6.8% Black, 15.5% Hispanic, 72.8% White and 2.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.2% Graduate Degree, 19.2% Bachelors Degree, 32.5% Some College, 25.2% High School, and 16.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.0% 70+, 11.8% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 17.5% 40-49, 10.8% 30-39, 11.6% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 10.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.9% Married with Kids, 41.4% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 9.6% Single without Kids, and 17.9% Non-Family.