We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Cromwell Court in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Cromwell Court is $206,190. The average property tax on Cromwell Court is $2,671/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Cromwell Court area is $98,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cromwell Court and uncover many additional details. We found 11 addresses and 11 properties on Cromwell Court in Mechanicsburg, PA. The average price for real estate on Cromwell Court is $206,190. The average property tax on Cromwell Court is $2,671/yr and the average house or building was built in 1985. The average household income in the Cromwell Court area is $98,694. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cromwell Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.7 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$228,900 est.
$2,965/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$191,800 est.
$2,484/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$207,900 est.
$2,693/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.44 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$235,400 est.
$3,049/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$213,800 est.
$2,769/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 9 Cromwell Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA 17050? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1988
$203,100 est.
$2,631/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1986
$222,400 est.
$2,880/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.45 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$207,900 est.
$2,693/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$192,500 est.
$2,493/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1985
$178,700 est.
$2,315/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.48 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$185,700 est.
$2,405/yr taxes
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
20.4K sq ft
Average Value
$206,190
Largest Lot
0.7 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beilman Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $224,383 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bali Hai Rd, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $231,231 | Avg. Lot Size | 308K sq ft |
| Street Name | Acorn Ct, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $285,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 67.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ash Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $234,290 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berkeley Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $322,340 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alberta Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $244,286 | Avg. Lot Size | 13K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Technology Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $13,267,619 | Avg. Lot Size | 712.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Independence Ave, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,664,722 | Avg. Lot Size | 671.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterling Pkwy, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,652,425 | Avg. Lot Size | 200.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilson Ln, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $9,187,377 | Avg. Lot Size | 572.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heinz St, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $9,126,075 | Avg. Lot Size | 414K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westport Dr, Mechanicsburg, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $5,317,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cromwell Ct in Mechanicsburg, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
11.1 miles away
COLLEGE
The Dickinson School of Law of the Pennsylvania State University
150 South College St
Carlisle, PA
13.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Deitch (41PA)
New Kingstown, PA
6.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rutters Farm Store 29
714 W Main St
Mechanicsburg, PA
1.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
New Kingstown Fire Company
277 N Locust Point Rd
New Kingstown, PA
4.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cromwell Ct area is White at 85.1% followed by Asian at 7.1%. In terms of education, 29.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 25.7% with High School. 33.3% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 7.1% Asian, 2.1% Black, 3.8% Hispanic, 85.1% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Graduate Degree, 29.1% Bachelors Degree, 22.9% Some College, 25.7% High School, and 4.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.1% 70+, 12.4% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 10.6% 30-39, 8.5% 20-29, 14.1% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 24.6% Married with Kids, 33.3% Married without Kids, 5.6% Single with Kids, 3.8% Single without Kids, and 32.7% Non-Family.