We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Croghan Pike in Burnt Cabins, PA. The average price for real estate on Croghan Pike is $50,706. The average property tax on Croghan Pike is $2,141/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Croghan Pike area is $50,565. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Croghan Pike and uncover many additional details. We found 6 addresses and 6 properties on Croghan Pike in Burnt Cabins, PA. The average price for real estate on Croghan Pike is $50,706. The average property tax on Croghan Pike is $2,141/yr and the average house or building was built in 1995. The average household income in the Croghan Pike area is $50,565. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Croghan Pike and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
14 acres
Built in 2004
$2,370/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4.18 acres
Built in 1986
$1,692/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
1.58 acres
3 beds
Built in 1994
$2,361/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.21 acres
Built in 2002
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
60.15 acres
Built in 2004
Looking for possible owners and residents of 445 Croghan Pike, Burnt Cabins, PA 17215? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.11 acres
Built in 1980
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
647.8K sq ft
Average Value
$50,706
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
60.15 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Decorum Rd, Burnt Cabins, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $31,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Great Cove Rd, Burnt Cabins, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $44,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Grist Mill Rd, Burnt Cabins, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $40,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 373.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Odonnell Rd, Burnt Cabins, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $25,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tannery Rd, Burnt Cabins, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $40,894 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasant Hill Rd, Burnt Cabins, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $26,379 | Avg. Lot Size | 774K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Great Cove Rd, Burnt Cabins, PA | Properties | 32 | Avg. Value | $44,549 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Tannery Rd, Burnt Cabins, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $40,894 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Grist Mill Rd, Burnt Cabins, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $40,816 | Avg. Lot Size | 373.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Decorum Rd, Burnt Cabins, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $31,457 | Avg. Lot Size | 3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Pleasant Hill Rd, Burnt Cabins, PA | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $26,379 | Avg. Lot Size | 774K sq ft |
| Street Name | Odonnell Rd, Burnt Cabins, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $25,306 | Avg. Lot Size | 135.6K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Croghan Pike in Burnt Cabins, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Fulton County Medical Center
214 Peach Orchard Road
Mcconnellsburg, PA
19.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Memmi (0PN6)
Three Springs, PA
12.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Burnt Cabins Grist Mill LLC
582 Grist Mill Road
Burnt Cabins, PA
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Metal Township Fire And Ambulance Company
10862 Path Valley Rd
Fannettsburg, PA
5.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Croghan Pike area is White at 95.6% followed by Hispanic at 4.4%. In terms of education, 56.2% have High School followed by 14.8% with Graduate Degree. 50.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 18.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 4.4% Hispanic, 95.6% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Graduate Degree, 4.3% Bachelors Degree, 12.4% Some College, 56.2% High School, and 12.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.4% 70+, 18.8% 60-69, 13.5% 50-59, 10.9% 40-49, 11.4% 30-39, 16.6% 20-29, 9.2% 10-19, and 8.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 12.1% Married with Kids, 50.5% Married without Kids, 5.5% Single with Kids, 3.3% Single without Kids, and 28.6% Non-Family.