The average building or house on Cricket Lane, Woodbridge area was built in 1981. The average household income in this area is $89.2K and the average property tax is $3.9K/yr. The largest lot size available on Cricket Ln, Woodbridge, NJ is 26.98 acres and the estimated average price for real estate is $35.2K. Search through the addresses below and select an address to view property details, ownership information, sales, deeds, property tax, mortgage records, nearby amenities such as airports, colleges, hospitals, and much more.
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$127,133 est.
$4,193/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$137,170 est.
$4,524/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$127,133 est.
$4,193/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$137,170 est.
$4,524/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$110,405 est.
$3,641/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$110,405 est.
$3,641/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$110,405 est.
$3,641/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$110,405 est.
$3,641/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$110,405 est.
$3,641/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$110,405 est.
$3,641/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$110,405 est.
$3,641/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$107,060 est.
$3,531/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$120,442 est.
$3,972/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.2M sq ft
Average Value
$35,186
Largest Lot
26.98 acres
Select a nearby street to uncover property details for properties on that street. See owner's names, mortgage information, property tax, deed records, and many additional details.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Freeman St, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 83 | Avg. Value | $68,446 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Francis Ave, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $73,716 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anthony Ct, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $93,685 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brighton St, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $76,780 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clayton Ct, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $98,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Grenville St, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $80,564 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Woodbridge Center Dr, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,307,720 | Avg. Lot Size | 365.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 1 , Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $1,405,166 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 9 , Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $1,349,627 | Avg. Lot Size | 151.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | King Georges Rd, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $768,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 95.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Woodbridge Ctr, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $543,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Saint George Ave, Woodbridge, NJ | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $494,544 | Avg. Lot Size | 48.3K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Raritan Bay Medical Center
530 New Brunswick Ave
Perth Amboy, NJ
2.9 miles away
COLLEGE
College of Staten Island CUNY
2800 Victory Blvd
Staten Island, NY
13 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Hess 30215
1021 Rt 9 S
Woodbridge, NJ
0.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Jersey Turnpike Authority (Proposed)
Port Reading Avenue
Port Reading, NJ
1.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Iselin Fire Protection District 11
20 Auth Ave
Iselin, NJ
4.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Cricket Ln area is White at 41.7% followed by Hispanic at 22.9%. In terms of education, 27.5% have High School followed by 23.6% with Bachelors Degree. 30.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 17.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 22.7% Asian, 10.0% Black, 22.9% Hispanic, 41.7% White and 2.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.2% Graduate Degree, 23.6% Bachelors Degree, 23.3% Some College, 27.5% High School, and 10.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.7% 70+, 8.6% 60-69, 14.2% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 17.8% 30-39, 14.2% 20-29, 10.0% 10-19, and 14.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.6% Married with Kids, 26.5% Married without Kids, 6.6% Single with Kids, 9.2% Single without Kids, and 30.1% Non-Family.