We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Crestwood Drive in Verona, NY. The average price for real estate on Crestwood Drive is $60,875. The average property tax on Crestwood Drive is $1,400/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Crestwood Drive area is $62,645. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crestwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Crestwood Drive in Verona, NY. The average price for real estate on Crestwood Drive is $60,875. The average property tax on Crestwood Drive is $1,400/yr and the average house or building was built in 1960. The average household income in the Crestwood Drive area is $62,645. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crestwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
962 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$83,784 est.
$1,648/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$87,838 est.
$1,757/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$82,432 est.
$1,612/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$85,135 est.
$945/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$82,432 est.
$959/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 5657 Crestwood Dr, Verona, NY 13478? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
925 sq ft
0.27 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1960
$81,081 est.
$785/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
888 sq ft
0.27 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$81,081 est.
$2,176/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.57 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1958
$74,324 est.
$1,318/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
13K sq ft
Average Value
$60,875
Biggest House
1.6K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.57 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Happy Valley Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $137,221 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Blackmans Corners Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $81,492 | Avg. Lot Size | 460.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Greenway New London Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $76,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 467.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sarenski Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $98,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 50.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Route 31 , Verona, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $64,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 50K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Verona, NY | Properties | 121 | Avg. Value | $151,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Willow Pl, Verona, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,251,691 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Main St, Verona, NY | Properties | 121 | Avg. Value | $151,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 94.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Happy Valley Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $137,221 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Smith Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $114,370 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mitchell Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $110,791 | Avg. Lot Size | 91.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hill Rd, Verona, NY | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $109,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 292K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Crestwood Dr in Verona, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Oneida Healthcare Center
321 Genesee Street
Oneida, NY
8.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Hamilton College
198 College Hill Rd
Clinton, NY
17.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Stanwix Heights (5NY4)
Rome, NY
12.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 10537
95 E State St
Sherrill, NY
7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Atlantic Company, LLC
4949 Route 365
Verona, NY
4.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Oneida Fire Department
109 N Main St
Oneida, NY
7.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Crestwood Dr area is White at 97.1% followed by Other at 1.4%. In terms of education, 38.1% have Some College followed by 34.3% with High School. 38.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 20.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.6% Black, 1.0% Hispanic, 97.1% White and 1.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Graduate Degree, 10.3% Bachelors Degree, 38.1% Some College, 34.3% High School, and 13.4% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.0% 70+, 12.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 20.9% 40-49, 5.7% 30-39, 10.5% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 13.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.3% Married with Kids, 38.1% Married without Kids, 17.5% Single with Kids, 7.2% Single without Kids, and 23.9% Non-Family.