We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Crestwood Drive in Millvale, PA. The average price for real estate on Crestwood Drive is $140,956. The average property tax on Crestwood Drive is $4,198/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Crestwood Drive area is $68,851. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crestwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Crestwood Drive in Millvale, PA. The average price for real estate on Crestwood Drive is $140,956. The average property tax on Crestwood Drive is $4,198/yr and the average house or building was built in 1973. The average household income in the Crestwood Drive area is $68,851. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crestwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.64 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1976
$180,800 est.
$4,849/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$201,900 est.
$5,477/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$160,900 est.
$4,256/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$132,700 est.
$3,416/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$153,600 est.
$4,039/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 132 Crestwood Dr, Millvale, PA 15209? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$130,700 est.
$3,357/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$136,500 est.
$3,529/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$149,500 est.
$3,917/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$145,500 est.
$3,797/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$122,000 est.
$3,098/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1973
$148,600 est.
$3,890/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$150,000 est.
$3,931/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$173,600 est.
$4,634/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$150,600 est.
$3,949/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$169,800 est.
$4,521/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$142,400 est.
$3,705/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$173,600 est.
$4,634/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$176,000 est.
$4,706/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$135,000 est.
$3,485/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$186,000 est.
$5,004/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$126,500 est.
$3,232/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$160,600 est.
$4,247/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$150,900 est.
$3,958/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$131,100 est.
$3,369/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$151,200 est.
$3,967/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2009
$271,100 est.
$7,538/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1972
$189,800 est.
$5,117/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$156,900 est.
$4,137/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1972
$166,700 est.
$4,429/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.8K sq ft
Average Value
$140,956
Largest Lot
0.64 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Locust Ave, Millvale, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $76,266 | Avg. Lot Size | 8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spring St, Millvale, PA | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $25,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | North Ave, Millvale, PA | Properties | 138 | Avg. Value | $62,944 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spruce St, Millvale, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $25,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catherine St, Millvale, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $79,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sherman St, Millvale, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $60,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lincoln Ave, Millvale, PA | Properties | 67 | Avg. Value | $105,283 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak Ave, Millvale, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $96,815 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Stevens Dr, Millvale, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $93,955 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Elizabeth St, Millvale, PA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $92,814 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Perry St, Millvale, PA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $91,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Catherine St, Millvale, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $79,764 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Crestwood Dr in Millvale, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Childrens Hospital Of Pittsburgh Of Upmc
4401 Penn Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA
6.5 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh Campus
4200 Fifth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA
8.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Cedar Run (PN01)
Dorseyville, PA
9.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar Tree 4084
1712 Mount Royal Blvd
Glenshaw, PA
1.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
New Cingular Wireless Services, Inc.
1499 Anderson Rd
Pittsburgh, PA
0.4 miles away
FIRE STATION
Evergreen Fire Company
2127 Babcock Blvd
Pittsburgh, PA
1.6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Crestwood Dr area is White at 95.3% followed by Black at 2.3%. In terms of education, 35.6% have High School followed by 29.9% with Some College. 40.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 2.3% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 95.3% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.0% Graduate Degree, 17.6% Bachelors Degree, 29.9% Some College, 35.6% High School, and 6.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 12.9% 10-19, and 9.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.3% Married with Kids, 28.2% Married without Kids, 5.5% Single with Kids, 8.7% Single without Kids, and 40.4% Non-Family.