We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Crestwood Drive in Lafayette, TN. The average price for real estate on Crestwood Drive is $15,732. The average property tax on Crestwood Drive is $492/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Crestwood Drive area is $46,939. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crestwood Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 29 addresses and 29 properties on Crestwood Drive in Lafayette, TN. The average price for real estate on Crestwood Drive is $15,732. The average property tax on Crestwood Drive is $492/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the Crestwood Drive area is $46,939. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crestwood Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
810 sq ft
1.07 acres
1 bath
Built in 1940
$37,900 est.
$298/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.73 acre
1 bath
Built in 1971
$44,700 est.
$352/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.48 acre
1 bath
Built in 1970
$31,500 est.
$248/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.1 acres
1 bath
Built in 1972
$72,800 est.
$574/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.29 acre
1 bath
Built in 1970
$31,000 est.
$244/yr taxes
1 story
Looking for possible owners and residents of 535 Crestwood Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.26 acre
1 bath
Built in 1970
$30,400 est.
$239/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.36 acre
1 bath
Built in 1968
$50,800 est.
$400/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.7 acres
1 bath
Built in 1969
$84,800 est.
$668/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1971
$51,800 est.
$408/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.37 acre
1 bath
Built in 1971
$60,800 est.
$479/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.37 acre
1 bath
Built in 1971
$46,600 est.
$367/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
881 sq ft
0.38 acre
1 bath
Built in 1967
$43,900 est.
$345/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.35 acre
1 bath
Built in 1970
$50,300 est.
$396/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.34 acre
1 bath
Built in 1965
$83,800 est.
$549/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.35 acre
1 bath
Built in 1970
$55,900 est.
$440/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
0.34 acre
1 bath
Built in 1968
$50,200 est.
$395/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.41 acre
1 bath
Built in 1968
$85,400 est.
$672/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.34 acre
1 bath
Built in 1968
$58,400 est.
$460/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.41 acre
1 bath
Built in 1967
$63,800 est.
$503/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.38 acre
2 baths
Built in 1968
$84,400 est.
$664/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.83 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1969
$91,100 est.
$718/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.38 acre
1 bath
Built in 1975
$58,800 est.
$463/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.41 acre
1 bath
Built in 1966
$69,200 est.
$545/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.38 acre
1 bath
Built in 1976
$65,900 est.
$519/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.41 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1968
$84,900 est.
$668/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1 acre
1.5 baths
Built in 1966
$104,800 est.
$826/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.41 acre
1 bath
Built in 1968
$67,400 est.
$530/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.41 acre
1 bath
Built in 1968
$82,000 est.
$646/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.39 acre
2 baths
Built in 1969
$81,700 est.
$643/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
22.8K sq ft
Average Value
$15,732
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.7 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Gaulden Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $26,259 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Franklin Ave, Lafayette, TN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $29,389 | Avg. Lot Size | 11K sq ft |
| Street Name | End Dr, Lafayette, TN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $26,942 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cave Hollow Rd, Lafayette, TN | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $21,885 | Avg. Lot Size | 567.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fairway Dr, Lafayette, TN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $31,664 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Froedge Dr, Lafayette, TN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $58,957 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Dr, Lafayette, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $176,493 | Avg. Lot Size | 158.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 52 Byp, Lafayette, TN | Properties | 65 | Avg. Value | $87,785 | Avg. Lot Size | 215.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Robert Elmore Ln, Lafayette, TN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $85,456 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | William Cir, Lafayette, TN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $79,963 | Avg. Lot Size | 55.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Times Ave, Lafayette, TN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $73,503 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Arlis Gene Cir, Lafayette, TN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $69,587 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Crestwood Dr in Lafayette, TN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Macon County General Hospital
204 Medical Drive
Lafayette, TN
1.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Tennessee College of Applied Technology Hartsville
716 Mcmurry Blvd East
Hartsville, TN
19 miles away
AIRPORT
Lafayette Municipal (3M7)
Lafayette, TN
4.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Delta Express 1092
1000 Red Boiling Springs Rd
Lafayette, TN
1.2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Gt Company LLC
1910 Days Rd
Lafayette, TN
2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Lafayette Fire Department
201 E Locust St
Lafayette, TN
1.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Crestwood Dr area is White at 92.0% followed by Hispanic at 5.4%. In terms of education, 42.8% have High School followed by 25.5% with No Diploma. 33.6% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Asian, 0.1% Black, 5.4% Hispanic, 92.0% White and 1.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Graduate Degree, 4.9% Bachelors Degree, 21.6% Some College, 42.8% High School, and 25.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.8% 70+, 8.5% 60-69, 14.9% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 11.1% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 13.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.1% Married with Kids, 33.6% Married without Kids, 10.0% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 30.4% Non-Family.