We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Crestview Drive in Cherry Creek, NY. The average price for real estate on Crestview Drive is $99,937. The average property tax on Crestview Drive is $2,938/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Crestview Drive area is $56,281. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crestview Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 8 addresses and 8 properties on Crestview Drive in Cherry Creek, NY. The average price for real estate on Crestview Drive is $99,937. The average property tax on Crestview Drive is $2,938/yr and the average house or building was built in 1976. The average household income in the Crestview Drive area is $56,281. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crestview Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$86,200 est.
$2,456/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
1.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$76,050 est.
$1,567/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$76,050 est.
$2,113/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
864 sq ft
1.4 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1972
$71,000 est.
$1,941/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.4 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$134,400 est.
$3,921/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 6200 Crestview Dr, Cherry Creek, NY 14723? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.5 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$136,900 est.
$4,638/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.8 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1970
$126,800 est.
$3,830/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.7 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$103,450 est.
$3,040/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
63.7K sq ft
Average Value
$99,937
Biggest House
2K sq ft
Largest Lot
1.8 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aldrich Hill Rd, Cherry Creek, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $113,123 | Avg. Lot Size | 894.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Davison Rd, Cherry Creek, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $101,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Thornton Rd, Cherry Creek, NY | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $60,205 | Avg. Lot Size | 592.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hill Rd, Cherry Creek, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $57,832 | Avg. Lot Size | 194K sq ft |
| Street Name | Farrington Hollow Rd, Cherry Creek, NY | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $85,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bard Rd, Cherry Creek, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $48,364 | Avg. Lot Size | 628.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aldrich Hill Rd, Cherry Creek, NY | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $113,123 | Avg. Lot Size | 894.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Weaver Rd, Cherry Creek, NY | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $103,407 | Avg. Lot Size | 769.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plank Rd, Cherry Creek, NY | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $102,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Park Ter, Cherry Creek, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $102,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Davison Rd, Cherry Creek, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $101,428 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Kent St, Cherry Creek, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $100,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 464.3K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Crestview Dr in Cherry Creek, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Womans Christian Association
207 Foote Avenue
Jamestown, NY
21.2 miles away
COLLEGE
SUNY at Fredonia
280 Central Ave
Fredonia, NY
24.8 miles away
AIRPORT
South Dayton (NY27)
South Dayton, NY
16.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Country Fair Store #76
Rt 60 Levant & Gerry R
Gerry, NY
6.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Ellington Volunteer Fire Department Inc
769 W Main St
Ellington, NY
7.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Crestview Dr area is White at 98.5% followed by Black at 0.6%. In terms of education, 39.2% have High School followed by 27% with Some College. 42.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 0.1% Hispanic, 98.5% White and 0.4% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.7% Graduate Degree, 11.2% Bachelors Degree, 27.0% Some College, 39.2% High School, and 13.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.5% 70+, 17.0% 60-69, 18.3% 50-59, 14.3% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 14.8% 10-19, and 8.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.8% Married with Kids, 42.9% Married without Kids, 7.0% Single with Kids, 3.6% Single without Kids, and 31.7% Non-Family.