We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Crestmeadow Lane in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Crestmeadow Lane is $187,079. The average property tax on Crestmeadow Lane is $4,906/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Crestmeadow Lane area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crestmeadow Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 34 properties on Crestmeadow Lane in Mansfield, TX. The average price for real estate on Crestmeadow Lane is $187,079. The average property tax on Crestmeadow Lane is $4,906/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the Crestmeadow Lane area is $108,184. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crestmeadow Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$209,176 est.
$5,030/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.2 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$187,934 est.
$5,589/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$197,577 est.
$4,812/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2000
$190,000 est.
$5,344/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$186,832 est.
$4,561/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$209,176 est.
$5,030/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$219,150 est.
$5,850/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$181,763 est.
$4,353/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$170,922 est.
$4,145/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$208,124 est.
$5,008/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$206,005 est.
$5,500/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$207,614 est.
$5,537/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$170,922 est.
$4,145/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$198,304 est.
$4,754/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$208,002 est.
$5,005/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$208,002 est.
$5,005/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$195,810 est.
$5,214/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$179,480 est.
$4,339/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$207,133 est.
$4,990/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$198,304 est.
$5,282/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$175,186 est.
$4,658/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$208,002 est.
$5,005/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$195,810 est.
$4,723/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$175,166 est.
$4,243/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$208,002 est.
$5,537/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$174,714 est.
$4,246/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$194,999 est.
$4,678/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$170,051 est.
$4,129/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$207,133 est.
$5,514/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$209,720 est.
$5,588/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$170,051 est.
$4,129/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
7.7K sq ft
Average Value
$187,079
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.2 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Auburndale Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $178,659 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bainbridge Trl, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $264,223 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayonne Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $286,524 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Berryhill Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 38 | Avg. Value | $127,118 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adventus Ct, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $373,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birchwood Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $186,023 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Highway 360 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $17,872,783 | Avg. Lot Size | 598.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easy Dr, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,384,136 | Avg. Lot Size | 386.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Debbie Ln, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $4,609,336 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 157 , Mansfield, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $3,199,188 | Avg. Lot Size | 119.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $2,447,057 | Avg. Lot Size | 382.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Broad St, Mansfield, TX | Properties | 211 | Avg. Value | $2,174,087 | Avg. Lot Size | 128.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Methodist Mansfield Medical Center
2700 E Broad Street
Mansfield, TX
3.7 miles away
COLLEGE
The University of Texas at Arlington
701 S. Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX
14.4 miles away
AIRPORT
Short Field (TA83)
Mansfield, TX
10.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
CVS Pharmacy Inc 3180
2200 Matlock Rd
Mansfield, TX
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers II, LLC
Evans Self Storage 2tx31659
Mansfield, TX
0.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Arlington Texas Fire Department Station 16
1503 Mansfield Webb Rd.
Arlington, TX
4.1 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Crestmeadow Ln area is White at 62.5% followed by Hispanic at 14.8%. In terms of education, 32.7% have Some College followed by 29% with Bachelors Degree. 34.7% of the population in the area is Married with Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Asian, 14.3% Black, 14.8% Hispanic, 62.5% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.5% Graduate Degree, 29.0% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 20.8% High School, and 6.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 5.4% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 13.0% 50-59, 17.9% 40-49, 13.8% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 18.1% 10-19, and 14.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 34.7% Married with Kids, 31.8% Married without Kids, 8.9% Single with Kids, 5.9% Single without Kids, and 18.7% Non-Family.