We found 49 addresses and 49 properties on Crest Drive in Northvale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Crest Drive is $401,844. The average property tax on Crest Drive is $10,725/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Crest Drive area is $109,285. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crest Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 49 addresses and 49 properties on Crest Drive in Northvale, NJ. The average price for real estate on Crest Drive is $401,844. The average property tax on Crest Drive is $10,725/yr and the average house or building was built in 1957. The average household income in the Crest Drive area is $109,285. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crest Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1960
$482,040 est.
$11,716/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1960
$480,846 est.
$11,858/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.3 acre
Built in 1960
$491,698 est.
$12,125/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1961
$488,334 est.
$12,042/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1973
$531,417 est.
$13,105/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1971
$445,361 est.
$10,983/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1954
$420,185 est.
$9,139/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1954
$451,764 est.
$11,141/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
Built in 1954
$475,746 est.
$11,732/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1954
$404,450 est.
$9,974/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1954
$415,193 est.
$10,239/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1959
$536,408 est.
$13,228/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1954
$410,309 est.
$10,118/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
Built in 1957
$370,591 est.
$9,139/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1954
$409,875 est.
$10,108/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1956
$359,197 est.
$8,858/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1954
$406,077 est.
$10,014/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1955
$417,472 est.
$10,295/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
Built in 1955
$462,507 est.
$11,406/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1954
$404,883 est.
$9,985/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Built in 1954
$417,363 est.
$10,292/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
Built in 1954
$415,409 est.
$10,244/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1954
$384,048 est.
$9,471/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1954
$394,249 est.
$9,722/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1954
$387,195 est.
$9,548/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1954
$389,583 est.
$9,607/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1956
$402,388 est.
$9,923/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1956
$393,381 est.
$9,701/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1956
$415,736 est.
$10,252/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1956
$399,458 est.
$9,851/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1956
$422,247 est.
$10,413/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1956
$458,926 est.
$11,317/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1956
$406,945 est.
$10,035/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1956
$402,713 est.
$9,931/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1956
$435,377 est.
$10,737/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1956
$418,665 est.
$10,325/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1956
$427,347 est.
$10,539/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 1956
$417,906 est.
$10,274/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
Built in 2000
$666,305 est.
$16,431/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1958
$530,331 est.
$13,078/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1958
$406,946 est.
$10,035/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1957
$408,790 est.
$10,081/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1956
$418,557 est.
$10,322/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
Built in 1957
$409,441 est.
$10,097/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
Built in 1956
$501,791 est.
$12,374/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
10.4K sq ft
Average Value
$401,844
Largest Lot
0.4 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Paulding Ave, Northvale, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $507,954 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradley Ave, Northvale, NJ | Properties | 78 | Avg. Value | $370,106 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Railroad Ave, Northvale, NJ | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $356,507 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Washington St, Northvale, NJ | Properties | 49 | Avg. Value | $392,395 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Legrand Ave, Northvale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,389,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 99K sq ft |
| Street Name | Simon Way, Northvale, NJ | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $401,950 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Union St, Northvale, NJ | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $4,590,650 | Avg. Lot Size | 274.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ludlow Ave, Northvale, NJ | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $3,133,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 145.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Pegasus Ave, Northvale, NJ | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $2,552,127 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Legrand Ave, Northvale, NJ | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $2,389,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 99K sq ft |
| Street Name | Industrial Pkwy, Northvale, NJ | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,271,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Rockland Ave, Northvale, NJ | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $1,016,220 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Johns Riverside Hospital
976 North Broadway
Yonkers, NY
7.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Ramapo College of New Jersey
505 Ramapo Valley Rd
Mahwah, NJ
13.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Teterboro (TEB)
Teterboro, NJ
20 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Shop Rite Of Northvale 153
246 Livingston Ave
Northvale, NJ
1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Northvale Fire Department
204 Washington St
Northvale, NJ
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Crest Dr area is White at 65.5% followed by Asian at 24.0%. In terms of education, 33.6% have Bachelors Degree followed by 27.2% with High School. 36.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 24.0% Asian, 1.5% Black, 7.7% Hispanic, 65.5% White and 1.3% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.7% Graduate Degree, 33.6% Bachelors Degree, 16.7% Some College, 27.2% High School, and 10.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.4% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 16.0% 40-49, 8.9% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 10.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.3% Married with Kids, 36.8% Married without Kids, 6.4% Single with Kids, 7.6% Single without Kids, and 21.9% Non-Family.