We found 28 addresses and 34 properties on Crescent Drive in Watsonville, CA. The average price for real estate on Crescent Drive is $282,579. The average property tax on Crescent Drive is $3,383/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Crescent Drive area is $74,323. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crescent Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 28 addresses and 34 properties on Crescent Drive in Watsonville, CA. The average price for real estate on Crescent Drive is $282,579. The average property tax on Crescent Drive is $3,383/yr and the average house or building was built in 1965. The average household income in the Crescent Drive area is $74,323. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crescent Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$5,677/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$3,044/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$2,653/yr taxes
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$5,262/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$5,712/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
3 baths
Built in 1986
$5,969/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$3,995/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$4,628/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1999
$4,191/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1967
$961/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.36 acre
$879/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1967
$1,147/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$760/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$3,548/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$5,393/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1.5 baths
Built in 1952
$1,434/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$3,842/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1954
$3,891/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$5,343/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1949
$832/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$3,140/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1955
$2,993/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$5,042/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$2,528/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1954
$5,774/yr taxes
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1949
$1,465/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$3,833/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1954
$779/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.6K sq ft
Average Value
$282,579
Largest Lot
0.36 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bel Mar Dr, Watsonville, CA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $1,387,863 | Avg. Lot Size | 228.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brookhaven Ln, Watsonville, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $319,109 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blanca Ln, Watsonville, CA | Properties | 152 | Avg. Value | $190,862 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amador , Watsonville, CA | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $248,474 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Abalone Dr, Watsonville, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $553,006 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Anita Ave, Watsonville, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $1,028,834 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Industrial Rd, Watsonville, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,088,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 250.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westridge Dr, Watsonville, CA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $3,670,987 | Avg. Lot Size | 87K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sakata Ln, Watsonville, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,583,714 | Avg. Lot Size | 219.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Harvest Dr, Watsonville, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,570,939 | Avg. Lot Size | 326.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lee Rd, Watsonville, CA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $3,389,884 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Westgate Dr, Watsonville, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $3,325,723 | Avg. Lot Size | 78.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Watsonville Community Hospital
75 Nielson Street
Watsonville, CA
1.8 miles away
COLLEGE
Five Branches University
200 7th Avenue
Santa Cruz, CA
20.3 miles away
AIRPORT
Watsonville Municipal (WVI)
Watsonville, CA
1.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Panaderia Tres Hermanos 2
1459 Freedom Blvd
Watsonville, CA
0.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Santa Cruz, County Of
370 Airport Blvd
Watsonville, CA
1.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Pajaro Valley Fire Protection District
562 Casserly Rd
Watsonville, CA
6 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Crescent Dr area is Hispanic at 71.0% followed by White at 24.2%. In terms of education, 37.7% have No Diploma followed by 25.2% with Some College. 29.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.8% Asian, 0.3% Black, 71.0% Hispanic, 24.2% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.9% Graduate Degree, 10.2% Bachelors Degree, 25.2% Some College, 21.0% High School, and 37.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.3% 70+, 7.9% 60-69, 12.3% 50-59, 13.0% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 15.1% 20-29, 15.3% 10-19, and 16.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 28.8% Married with Kids, 29.2% Married without Kids, 11.8% Single with Kids, 10.5% Single without Kids, and 19.6% Non-Family.