We found 54 addresses and 57 properties on Crescent Drive in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Crescent Drive is $87,100. The average property tax on Crescent Drive is $6,637/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Crescent Drive area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crescent Drive and uncover many additional details. We found 54 addresses and 57 properties on Crescent Drive in Mundelein, IL. The average price for real estate on Crescent Drive is $87,100. The average property tax on Crescent Drive is $6,637/yr and the average house or building was built in 1964. The average household income in the Crescent Drive area is $100,322. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Crescent Drive and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.32 acre
3 baths
Built in 1975
$253,062 est.
$6,518/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.39 acre
2 baths
Built in 1949
$253,890 est.
$6,125/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 baths
Built in 1995
$217,992 est.
$5,545/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.18 acre
3 baths
Built in 1986
$274,044 est.
$6,684/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.25 acre
3 baths
Built in 1999
$299,121 est.
$7,795/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 2001
$320,697 est.
$8,393/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
814 sq ft
0.2 acre
1 bath
Built in 1935
$159,654 est.
$4,427/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.34 acre
2 baths
Built in 1965
$234,540 est.
$6,004/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
2 baths
Built in 1976
$269,496 est.
$6,973/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.32 acre
2 baths
Built in 1928
$206,709 est.
$5,233/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
999 sq ft
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 1970
$230,706 est.
$5,482/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.4 acre
2 baths
Built in 1949
$247,173 est.
$6,354/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1980
$252,888 est.
$6,513/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1933
$149,409 est.
$3,644/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 2005
$343,854 est.
$8,619/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.3 acre
2 baths
Built in 1955
$168,126 est.
$4,163/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.15 acre
2 baths
Built in 1977
$215,952 est.
$4,699/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1971
$184,224 est.
$4,454/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.29 acre
2 baths
Built in 1928
$231,129 est.
$5,494/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$55,167 est.
$1,478/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
988 sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1929
$194,388 est.
$4,891/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.17 acre
3 baths
Built in 1952
$244,200 est.
$5,856/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.16 acre
3 baths
Built in 1931
$221,361 est.
$5,223/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.33 acre
2 baths
Built in 1934
$276,693 est.
$7,173/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 baths
Built in 2007
$404,640 est.
$10,720/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
935 sq ft
0.23 acre
3 baths
Built in 1994
$314,694 est.
$8,227/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.25 acre
1 bath
Built in 1928
$252,606 est.
$6,505/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
0.28 acre
3 baths
Built in 1928
$356,322 est.
$9,381/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.18 acre
2 baths
Built in 1938
$143,646 est.
$4,159/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.42 acre
3 baths
Built in 1933
$324,810 est.
$8,091/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1978
$261,228 est.
$6,328/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1940
$135,402 est.
$3,256/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.16 acre
2 baths
Built in 1932
$208,053 est.
$5,270/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
900 sq ft
0.15 acre
3 baths
Built in 1963
$264,549 est.
$6,420/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.14 acre
4 baths
Built in 1973
$283,593 est.
$6,948/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.18 acre
4 baths
Built in 1972
$277,548 est.
$6,781/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.2 acre
3 baths
Built in 2001
$485,934 est.
$12,974/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 baths
Built in 2002
$491,895 est.
$13,140/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
0.22 acre
4 baths
Built in 2001
$460,887 est.
$12,280/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.22 acre
2 baths
Built in 1942
$230,349 est.
$5,888/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.27 acre
4 baths
Built in 2015
$629,736 est.
$15,442/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.24 acre
3 baths
Built in 1988
$337,002 est.
$8,845/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.17 acre
2 baths
Built in 1979
$246,558 est.
$6,337/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1935
$184,653 est.
$4,621/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1933
$125,778 est.
$3,488/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
0.3 acre
4 baths
Built in 1964
$416,196 est.
$10,625/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
906 sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1928
$169,623 est.
$4,204/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.29 acre
1 bath
Built in 1925
$147,357 est.
$4,086/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
936 sq ft
0.14 acre
1 bath
Built in 1981
$144,606 est.
$3,511/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1972
$209,610 est.
$4,897/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1972
$218,991 est.
$5,157/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0.14 acre
2 baths
Built in 1972
$208,371 est.
$5,279/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.21 acre
4 baths
Built in 2007
$402,153 est.
$10,295/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9.5K sq ft
Average Value
$87,100
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
0.42 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Darnell Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 36 | Avg. Value | $64,455 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Creekwood Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $105,972 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allanson Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 84 | Avg. Value | $130,089 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Buckingham Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $89,168 | Avg. Lot Size | 12K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ambria Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $114,184 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bedford Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $55,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Oak Creek Plz, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $576,494 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Plaza Cir, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $464,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 53.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Campus Dr, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $462,599 | Avg. Lot Size | 68.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Il Route 60 , Mundelein, IL | Properties | 35 | Avg. Value | $452,323 | Avg. Lot Size | 441.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hunt Ct, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $376,110 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Townline Rd, Mundelein, IL | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $369,255 | Avg. Lot Size | 74.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Advocate Condell Medical Center
801 S Milwaukee Ave
Libertyville, IL
9.1 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Saint Mary of the Lake
1000 E Maple Ave
Mundelein, IL
6.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Campbell (C81)
Grayslake, IL
9.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Aldi 60
730 S Rte 83
Mundelein, IL
3 miles away
CELL TOWER
The Estate Of John C. Aegerter
22150 Kruckenberg Rd
Ela Township, IL
0.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
Countryside Fire Protection District Station 1
801 S. Midlothian Rd
Mundelein, IL
3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Crescent Dr area is White at 59.2% followed by Hispanic at 28.8%. In terms of education, 26.1% have Bachelors Degree followed by 24.2% with Some College. 33.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 8.6% Asian, 1.9% Black, 28.8% Hispanic, 59.2% White and 1.5% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Graduate Degree, 26.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 22.3% High School, and 11.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 6.3% 70+, 10.6% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 14.2% 40-49, 14.4% 30-39, 11.9% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.6% Married with Kids, 33.4% Married without Kids, 7.2% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 23.3% Non-Family.