We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Creek View Court in Easton, PA. The average price for real estate on Creek View Court is $115,946. The average property tax on Creek View Court is $9,369/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Creek View Court area is $89,467. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Creek View Court and uncover many additional details. We found 13 addresses and 13 properties on Creek View Court in Easton, PA. The average price for real estate on Creek View Court is $115,946. The average property tax on Creek View Court is $9,369/yr and the average house or building was built in 2007. The average household income in the Creek View Court area is $89,467. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Creek View Court and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.82 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2007
$414,600 est.
$16,750/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
11 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2008
$325,400 est.
$13,147/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
4 beds / 7 baths
Built in 2007
$363,200 est.
$14,674/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
13 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2007
$307,200 est.
$12,411/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2007
$406,000 est.
$16,403/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 10 Creek View Ct, Easton, PA 18045? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.66 acre
$43,600 est.
$1,762/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2006
$312,800 est.
$12,638/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.4 acre
$39,000 est.
$1,576/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.42 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2006
$365,400 est.
$14,763/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.43 acre
$39,800 est.
$1,608/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.38 acre
$38,800 est.
$1,568/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.37 acre
4 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2015
$318,800 est.
$12,880/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.42 acre
$40,000 est.
$1,616/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.5K sq ft
Average Value
$115,946
Largest Lot
0.82 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Acorn Dr, Easton, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $77,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ashlee Ct, Easton, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $110,007 | Avg. Lot Size | 17K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Easton, PA | Properties | 113 | Avg. Value | $42,072 | Avg. Lot Size | 26.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Adamson St, Easton, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $117,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 70.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Biddle Ln, Easton, PA | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $88,872 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blush Dr, Easton, PA | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $80,635 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Milan St, Easton, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,450,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 160.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Dryland Way, Easton, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,990,460 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Birkland Pl, Easton, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $1,291,450 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Kuebler Rd, Easton, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,235,571 | Avg. Lot Size | 554.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Easton Nazareth Hwy, Easton, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $965,150 | Avg. Lot Size | 212.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Church Ln, Easton, PA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $946,060 | Avg. Lot Size | 287.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Creek View Ct in Easton, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Easton Hospital
250 South 21st Street
Easton, PA
2.1 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Lehigh Valley
2809 Saucon Valley Road
Center Valley, PA
20.2 miles away
AIRPORT
Bugs (PA68)
Nazareth, PA
4.3 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Indian Bazaar LLC
3601 Nazareth Rd
Easton, PA
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
American Towers, LLC
Dearborn And 27th Street (091960)
Easton, PA
3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Wilson Boro Fire Department
2041 Butler St
Easton, PA
2.3 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Creek View Ct area is White at 79.2% followed by Asian at 6.6%. In terms of education, 32.7% have High School followed by 27.9% with Some College. 38.8% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.6% Asian, 6.0% Black, 6.2% Hispanic, 79.2% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.6% Graduate Degree, 21.3% Bachelors Degree, 27.9% Some College, 32.7% High School, and 5.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 15.2% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 15.8% 50-59, 12.5% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 9.1% 20-29, 10.4% 10-19, and 11.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.2% Married with Kids, 38.8% Married without Kids, 5.2% Single with Kids, 8.2% Single without Kids, and 24.6% Non-Family.