We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Cranberry Road in Madera, CA. The average price for real estate on Cranberry Road is $194,717. The average property tax on Cranberry Road is $2,632/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Cranberry Road area is $88,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cranberry Road and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Cranberry Road in Madera, CA. The average price for real estate on Cranberry Road is $194,717. The average property tax on Cranberry Road is $2,632/yr and the average house or building was built in 1982. The average household income in the Cranberry Road area is $88,894. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cranberry Road and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$2,714/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2003
$6,549/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$2,909/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$1,929/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1977
$2,332/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$2,694/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,594/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1992
$1,413/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$2,262/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.05 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,197/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.61 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$1,898/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,654/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$2,322/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,438/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$3,174/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.52 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$2,107/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$2,821/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.39 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$2,394/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$1,851/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,585/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,400/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1990
$5,786/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$1,438/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$2,384/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$1,977/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1986
$1,389/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1976
$7,108/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$3,059/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$4,789/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
10 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
21.2K sq ft
Average Value
$194,717
Largest Lot
0.61 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ardath Ave, Madera, CA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $246,654 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Dr, Madera, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,922,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 575.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 22 , Madera, CA | Properties | 64 | Avg. Value | $248,548 | Avg. Lot Size | 394.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexis Way, Madera, CA | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $182,698 | Avg. Lot Size | 7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 12 1/2 , Madera, CA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $277,444 | Avg. Lot Size | 411.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avenue 17 1/2 , Madera, CA | Properties | 98 | Avg. Value | $241,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 418.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Road 15 , Madera, CA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $4,604,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | Yeager Rd, Madera, CA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,076,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 154.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Road 27 1/2 , Madera, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $2,016,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Dr, Madera, CA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,922,358 | Avg. Lot Size | 575.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Road 9 , Madera, CA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,832,656 | Avg. Lot Size | 12M sq ft |
| Street Name | Falcon Dr, Madera, CA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $1,695,458 | Avg. Lot Size | 194K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Fresno Heart And Surgical Hospital
15 East Audubon Drive
Fresno, CA
11.5 miles away
COLLEGE
California State University Fresno
5241 N Maple Ave
Fresno, CA
17.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Madera Municipal (MAE)
Madera, CA
21.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rancho Valero
37047 Avenue 12
Madera, CA
1.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Madera County Fire Dept Station 9
41016 Avenue 11
Madera, CA
7.7 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Cranberry Rd area is White at 60.5% followed by Hispanic at 32.8%. In terms of education, 38% have Some College followed by 27% with High School. 45.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.7% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Asian, 1.1% Black, 32.8% Hispanic, 60.5% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 7.7% Graduate Degree, 17.4% Bachelors Degree, 38.0% Some College, 27.0% High School, and 9.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.9% 70+, 14.1% 60-69, 15.7% 50-59, 12.4% 40-49, 9.2% 30-39, 11.5% 20-29, 15.0% 10-19, and 13.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.6% Married with Kids, 45.1% Married without Kids, 4.7% Single with Kids, 4.9% Single without Kids, and 17.7% Non-Family.