We found 34 addresses and 38 properties on Cowan Avenue in Jeannette, PA. The average price for real estate on Cowan Avenue is $10,682. The average property tax on Cowan Avenue is $1,492/yr and the average house or building was built in 1940. The average household income in the Cowan Avenue area is $65,043. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cowan Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 38 properties on Cowan Avenue in Jeannette, PA. The average price for real estate on Cowan Avenue is $10,682. The average property tax on Cowan Avenue is $1,492/yr and the average house or building was built in 1940. The average household income in the Cowan Avenue area is $65,043. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Cowan Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$8,230 est.
$1,149/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.34 acre
$11,930 est.
$1,666/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
Built in 1900
$20,370 est.
$3,436/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$17,200 est.
$2,402/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$13,890 est.
$1,940/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 903 Cowan Ave, Jeannette, PA 15644? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
$17,390 est.
$2,428/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$17,840 est.
$2,491/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$8,580 est.
$1,198/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
Built in 1900
$15,860 est.
$2,215/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$13,240 est.
$1,849/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
$13,510 est.
$1,887/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
2 units
$5,880 est.
$821/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$9,030 est.
$1,261/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$8,200 est.
$1,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$6,320 est.
$883/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$6,540 est.
$914/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
$11,470 est.
$1,602/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
$7,490 est.
$1,046/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
$12,700 est.
$1,774/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
$9,650 est.
$1,348/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$10,980 est.
$1,533/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
Built in 1979
$19,490 est.
$2,721/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
$6,100 est.
$852/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
$9,250 est.
$1,292/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
$12,970 est.
$1,811/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.11 acre
$8,000 est.
$1,117/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
Built in 1908
$8,310 est.
$1,161/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
Built in 1924
$13,290 est.
$1,856/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$7,770 est.
$1,085/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$10,810 est.
$1,510/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
$7,590 est.
$1,060/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
$8,770 est.
$1,225/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
$7,220 est.
$1,008/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.4K sq ft
Average Value
$10,682
Largest Lot
0.55 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Boxcartown Rd, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $25,727 | Avg. Lot Size | 232K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $9,346 | Avg. Lot Size | 5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cora St, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $25,120 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Birch St, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $18,939 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Desavage St, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $12,757 | Avg. Lot Size | 26K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cottrell Ave, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $11,446 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.1K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Ader Rd, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $159,551 | Avg. Lot Size | 554K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lauren Ct, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $78,402 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Boquet Creek Ct, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $69,226 | Avg. Lot Size | 500.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Country Club Rd, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $67,191 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Estates Ct, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $64,933 | Avg. Lot Size | 57.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sarah Ct, Jeannette, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $63,676 | Avg. Lot Size | 32.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Cowan Ave in Jeannette, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Excela Health Westmoreland Regional Hospital
532 West Pittsburgh Street
Greensburg, PA
6.6 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Pittsburgh Greensburg
150 Finoli Drive
Greensburg, PA
8.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
13.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General 12330
700 Clay Ave
Jeannette, PA
0.5 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Towers, LLC
College Avenue
Jeannette, PA
0.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Grapeville Volunteer Fire Company
2528 Newark St
Grapeville, PA
1.7 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Cowan Ave area is White at 94.1% followed by Other at 2.9%. In terms of education, 42.4% have High School followed by 26.6% with Some College. 35.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.5% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 1.9% Black, 0.6% Hispanic, 94.1% White and 2.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.9% Graduate Degree, 16.7% Bachelors Degree, 26.6% Some College, 42.4% High School, and 7.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.9% 70+, 13.7% 60-69, 16.5% 50-59, 14.6% 40-49, 9.1% 30-39, 11.7% 20-29, 11.5% 10-19, and 9.0% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.4% Married with Kids, 34.2% Married without Kids, 7.8% Single with Kids, 7.9% Single without Kids, and 35.7% Non-Family.