We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Courtland Avenue in Massillon, OH. The average price for real estate on Courtland Avenue is $33,545. The average property tax on Courtland Avenue is $1,819/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Courtland Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 31 addresses and 32 properties on Courtland Avenue in Massillon, OH. The average price for real estate on Courtland Avenue is $33,545. The average property tax on Courtland Avenue is $1,819/yr and the average house or building was built in 1956. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Courtland Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.63 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$150,100 est.
$2,769/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.65 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$183,300 est.
$3,073/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.53 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$121,000 est.
$2,690/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.49 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$155,900 est.
$2,541/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.57 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$146,200 est.
$2,837/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.55 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$234,900 est.
$4,071/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.59 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$140,400 est.
$2,248/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.51 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$134,700 est.
$2,133/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
$138,500 est.
$2,688/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$127,000 est.
$2,784/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$121,200 est.
$2,015/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$124,700 est.
$2,255/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$127,500 est.
$2,771/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.47 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1974
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.46 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$120,200 est.
$2,694/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$52,700 est.
$578/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1923
$65,800 est.
$1,362/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.35 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$74,800 est.
$1,546/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1941
$50,600 est.
$534/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1946
$71,400 est.
$1,476/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$36,300 est.
$775/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$77,800 est.
$1,094/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$55,200 est.
$1,477/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1934
$39,000 est.
$832/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
$16,800 est.
$356/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.28 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1937
$65,500 est.
$1,355/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1936
$62,500 est.
$1,638/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$46,400 est.
$967/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1935
$42,100 est.
$898/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$56,900 est.
$1,211/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.22 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1929
$61,700 est.
$1,277/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
14.8K sq ft
Average Value
$33,545
Largest Lot
0.65 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Beryl St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $71,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alpha St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $68,592 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Andette Ave, Massillon, OH | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $51,707 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Benson St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $66,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 11th St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 231 | Avg. Value | $25,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bernard Ave, Massillon, OH | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $19,416 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sterilite Ave, Massillon, OH | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $1,992,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 408.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sterilite St, Massillon, OH | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $1,823,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 586.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Massillon Marketplace Dr, Massillon, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,488,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 330.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Millennium Blvd, Massillon, OH | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $976,322 | Avg. Lot Size | 935.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Nova Dr, Massillon, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $907,510 | Avg. Lot Size | 321.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Venture Cir, Massillon, OH | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $428,695 | Avg. Lot Size | 220.6K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Affinity Medical Center
875 Eighth Street NE
Massillon, OH
7 miles away
COLLEGE
Kent State University at Stark
6000 Frank Ave NW
Canton, OH
4.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Akron Canton Regional (CAK)
Akron, OH
6.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Bp Shop 445
5467 Wales Ave NW
Massillon, OH
0.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Gt Company LLC
7441 Wales Ave (rt. 241)
Mcdonaldsville, OH
2.5 miles away
FIRE STATION
Jackson Township Fire Department Station 1
7383 Fulton Dr NW
Massillon, OH
0.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Courtland Ave area is White at 90.6% followed by Black at 5.3%. In terms of education, 42.8% have High School followed by 30.5% with Some College. 34.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 5.3% Black, 1.6% Hispanic, 90.6% White and 1.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Graduate Degree, 11.4% Bachelors Degree, 30.5% Some College, 42.8% High School, and 9.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 13.5% 60-69, 15.3% 50-59, 12.9% 40-49, 11.3% 30-39, 11.8% 20-29, 12.5% 10-19, and 11.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.5% Married with Kids, 34.0% Married without Kids, 8.6% Single with Kids, 7.3% Single without Kids, and 33.5% Non-Family.