We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Courtland Avenue in Camp Hill, PA. The average price for real estate on Courtland Avenue is $178,396. The average property tax on Courtland Avenue is $3,062/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Courtland Avenue area is $78,239. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Courtland Avenue and uncover many additional details. We found 30 addresses and 30 properties on Courtland Avenue in Camp Hill, PA. The average price for real estate on Courtland Avenue is $178,396. The average property tax on Courtland Avenue is $3,062/yr and the average house or building was built in 1961. The average household income in the Courtland Avenue area is $78,239. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Courtland Avenue and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$163,800 est.
$2,811/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.29 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$196,700 est.
$3,376/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$178,900 est.
$3,071/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$166,800 est.
$2,863/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$193,000 est.
$3,313/yr taxes
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 309 W Courtland Ave, Camp Hill, PA 17011? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$176,000 est.
$3,021/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$173,000 est.
$2,969/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$181,400 est.
$3,114/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1965
$209,400 est.
$3,594/yr taxes
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$173,000 est.
$2,969/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1964
$172,500 est.
$2,961/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1962
$181,700 est.
$3,119/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$218,500 est.
$3,750/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1963
$176,700 est.
$3,033/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$193,100 est.
$3,314/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.21 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$181,200 est.
$3,110/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$166,300 est.
$2,854/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$174,200 est.
$2,990/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1960
$165,500 est.
$2,841/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$194,200 est.
$3,333/yr taxes
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$167,100 est.
$2,868/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$181,600 est.
$3,117/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.19 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$173,400 est.
$2,976/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.31 acre
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$184,200 est.
$3,162/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1960
$176,600 est.
$3,031/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.27 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$181,000 est.
$3,107/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$175,200 est.
$3,007/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1962
$179,400 est.
$3,079/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1961
$188,600 est.
$3,237/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$108,900 est.
$1,869/yr taxes
1 story
4 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
9K sq ft
Average Value
$178,396
Largest Lot
0.31 acre
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 39th St, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $147,645 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clover Rd, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $180,535 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 26th St, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $289,727 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | 15th St, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 58 | Avg. Value | $172,044 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Amherst Dr, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $190,891 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 38th St, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $439,240 | Avg. Lot Size | 69.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Center St, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $8,626,333 | Avg. Lot Size | 517.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Corporate Center Dr, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $6,395,840 | Avg. Lot Size | 334.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Camp Hill Byp, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,828,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 391.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Senate Ave, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $3,774,018 | Avg. Lot Size | 199.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Spangler Rd, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,105,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 415.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Richland Ln, Camp Hill, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $2,511,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Courtland Ave in Camp Hill, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Holy Spirit Hospital
503 North 21st Street
Camp Hill, PA
4.9 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Harrisburg
777 West Harrisburg Pike
Middletown, PA
18.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Capital City (CXY)
Harrisburg, PA
9.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Dollar General Store 1449
5034 Hann Way
Mechanicsburg, PA
0.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
Cellco Partnership
5120 Simpson Ferry Road
Mechanicsburg, PA
0.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Camp Hill Fire Company 1
2198 Walnut St
Camp Hill, PA
4.2 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the Courtland Ave area is White at 79.4% followed by Black at 6.5%. In terms of education, 29.9% have High School followed by 24.2% with Some College. 35.9% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 30-39 making up 14.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 6.1% Asian, 6.5% Black, 4.7% Hispanic, 79.4% White and 3.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 13.6% Graduate Degree, 24.1% Bachelors Degree, 24.2% Some College, 29.9% High School, and 8.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.8% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 13.8% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 14.3% 30-39, 13.7% 20-29, 9.4% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.1% Married with Kids, 34.4% Married without Kids, 6.3% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 35.9% Non-Family.