We found 54 addresses and 65 properties on Courthouse Lane in Hahnville, LA. The average price for real estate on Courthouse Lane is $7,345. The average property tax on Courthouse Lane is $867/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Courthouse Lane area is $61,342. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Courthouse Lane and uncover many additional details. We found 54 addresses and 65 properties on Courthouse Lane in Hahnville, LA. The average price for real estate on Courthouse Lane is $7,345. The average property tax on Courthouse Lane is $867/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the Courthouse Lane area is $61,342. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Courthouse Lane and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2008
$95,880 est.
$1,132/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1966
$44,900 est.
$530/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$51,560 est.
$609/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$66,750 est.
$788/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1957
$34,820 est.
$412/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1989
$28,100 est.
$332/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1922
$51,150 est.
$604/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1968
$38,270 est.
$452/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1985
$8,900 est.
$106/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$48,340 est.
$571/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$72,520 est.
$856/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$31,460 est.
$372/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$16,510 est.
$195/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$54,630 est.
$645/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2009
$184,180 est.
$2,174/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1991
$352,980 est.
$4,167/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$38,400 est.
$454/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$24,370 est.
$288/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1987
$43,440 est.
$513/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$41,300 est.
$488/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$58,940 est.
$696/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$61,480 est.
$726/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1980
$109,690 est.
$1,295/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1979
$142,300 est.
$1,680/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1957
$32,610 est.
$385/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1988
$231,000 est.
$2,727/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$110,190 est.
$1,301/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2002
$123,930 est.
$1,463/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1966
$24,040 est.
$284/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$143,100 est.
$1,689/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1928
$50,230 est.
$593/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$157,110 est.
$1,855/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$72,140 est.
$852/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2003
$210,800 est.
$2,489/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1933
$24,650 est.
$291/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2004
$124,980 est.
$1,476/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$47,360 est.
$559/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 units
$69,720 est.
$823/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$45,290 est.
$535/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1943
$52,920 est.
$625/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$66,860 est.
$790/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
34 acres
Built in 2005
$254,510 est.
$3,004/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1997
$106,910 est.
$1,262/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1981
$13,870 est.
$164/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$86,380 est.
$1,020/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1965
$44,060 est.
$521/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1952
$41,740 est.
$493/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$87,250 est.
$1,030/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2011
$136,600 est.
$1,613/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1957
$74,770 est.
$883/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1960
$57,790 est.
$683/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1961
$35,760 est.
$423/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1994
$111,490 est.
$1,316/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1946
$27,807 est.
$434/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.5M sq ft
Average Value
$7,345
Largest Lot
34 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Rose St, Hahnville, LA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $11,142 | Avg. Lot Size | 439.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Julia St, Hahnville, LA | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $10,277 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sycamore St, Hahnville, LA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $6,806 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highway 3142 , Hahnville, LA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $29,682,802 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Oak St, Hahnville, LA | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $8,820 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Landeche Ln, Hahnville, LA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $16,218 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Highway 3142 , Hahnville, LA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $29,682,802 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Meredith Pl, Hahnville, LA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $28,677 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Natchez Ct, Hahnville, LA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $26,219 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Avalon Pl, Hahnville, LA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $25,786 | Avg. Lot Size | 36.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | General Lee Dr, Hahnville, LA | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $25,597 | Avg. Lot Size | 548.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Kaylee Dr, Hahnville, LA | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $25,005 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.4K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
St Charles Parish Hospital
1057 Paul Maillard Road
Luling, LA
5.9 miles away
COLLEGE
ITT Technical Institute Saint Rose
140 James Drive East
Saint Rose, LA
13.5 miles away
AIRPORT
Triche Field (1LA1)
Hahnville, LA
3.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Birdies Food & Fuel 5
15427 River Rd
Hahnville, LA
2.1 miles away
CELL TOWER
Ucar Pipeline Inc
Union Carbide Taft Plant
Taft, LA
3.8 miles away
FIRE STATION
East Side St Charles Parish Volunteer Fire Depa
1901 Ormond Blvd
Destrehan, LA
4.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the Courthouse Ln area is Black at 52.2% followed by White at 40.2%. In terms of education, 39.4% have High School followed by 24.7% with No Diploma. 29.1% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 18.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 52.2% Black, 7.0% Hispanic, 40.2% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.9% Graduate Degree, 7.8% Bachelors Degree, 23.2% Some College, 39.4% High School, and 24.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 4.3% 70+, 11.4% 60-69, 16.6% 50-59, 10.8% 40-49, 17.0% 30-39, 13.4% 20-29, 18.2% 10-19, and 8.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 14.0% Married with Kids, 27.7% Married without Kids, 16.5% Single with Kids, 12.8% Single without Kids, and 29.1% Non-Family.