We found 40 addresses and 42 properties on Coursin Street in Mckeesport, PA. The average price for real estate on Coursin Street is $56,500. The average property tax on Coursin Street is $1,537/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Coursin Street area is $38,839. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Coursin Street and uncover many additional details. We found 40 addresses and 42 properties on Coursin Street in Mckeesport, PA. The average price for real estate on Coursin Street is $56,500. The average property tax on Coursin Street is $1,537/yr and the average house or building was built in 1934. The average household income in the Coursin Street area is $38,839. Select an address below to search who owns that property on Coursin Street and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$10,300 est.
$286/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$34,000 est.
$444/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$29,800 est.
$827/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.18 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$75,700 est.
$1,601/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.07 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$12,800 est.
$355/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1810 Coursin St, Mckeesport, PA 15132? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2008
$70,000 est.
$1,442/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1925
$28,800 est.
$799/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$26,000 est.
$222/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2008
$83,100 est.
$1,806/yr taxes
1 story
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$32,700 est.
$907/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
8 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1914
$174,900 est.
$4,850/yr taxes
2 stories
20 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.23 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1935
$8,800 est.
$245/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1950
$41,700 est.
$658/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1930
$48,600 est.
$849/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.17 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1929
$47,900 est.
$830/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1940
$78,000 est.
$1,664/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.33 acre
$318,100 est.
$8,821/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.16 acre
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1925
$55,300 est.
$1,534/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.24 acre
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1918
$61,700 est.
$1,711/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$160,000 est.
$4,437/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$30,000 est.
$333/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.13 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1908
$54,000 est.
$999/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.14 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1905
$56,800 est.
$1,035/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.15 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
$45,600 est.
$766/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.26 acre
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1898
$98,700 est.
$2,238/yr taxes
2 stories
10 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.09 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1927
$25,300 est.
$203/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.12 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$53,900 est.
$996/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.08 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1931
$11,300 est.
$314/yr taxes
2 stories
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,600 est.
$100/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.03 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$400 est.
$12/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
$7,300 est.
$203/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$3,900 est.
$109/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1896
$4,400 est.
$123/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.02 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$30,900 est.
$857/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.03 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$4,400 est.
$123/yr taxes
2 stories
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.03 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$6,900 est.
$192/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$29,700 est.
$824/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.03 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$15,900 est.
$346/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.04 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$32,200 est.
$893/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.39 acres
$243,780 est.
$6,761/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
6.8K sq ft
Average Value
$56,500
Largest Lot
1.39 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Atcheson St, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $14,511 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bellefonte St, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $11,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bouquet St, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $11,214 | Avg. Lot Size | 3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bailie Ave, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 75 | Avg. Value | $15,728 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Calvin St, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $27,506 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bennett St, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $27,019 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Cornell St, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $2,110,560 | Avg. Lot Size | 40.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Eden Park Blvd, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 70 | Avg. Value | $909,991 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sinclair St, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $803,328 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th Ave, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 150 | Avg. Value | $598,858 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | 8th St, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $422,471 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | River Rd, Mckeesport, PA | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $312,500 | Avg. Lot Size | 235.5K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on Coursin St in Mckeesport, PA? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Upmc Mckeesport
1500 Fifth Avenue
Mc Keesport, PA
1.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Pennsylvania State University Penn State Greater Allegheny
4000 University Drive
Mckeesport, PA
2.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Inter County (31D)
Irwin, PA
6.7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
D S Food Mart Inc No
929 Union Ave
Mckeesport, PA
0.6 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA Monarch Towers I, LLC
161 Patterson Street Ext.
Glassport, PA
2.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Dravosburg Volunteer Fire Department 1
598 Ravine St
Dravosburg, PA
3.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Democratic
The largest ethnic group in the Coursin St area is White at 62.2% followed by Black at 28.0%. In terms of education, 45.7% have High School followed by 27.9% with Some College. 47.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.2% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 28.0% Black, 3.5% Hispanic, 62.2% White and 5.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.4% Graduate Degree, 8.1% Bachelors Degree, 27.9% Some College, 45.7% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 14.3% 70+, 10.5% 60-69, 16.2% 50-59, 11.0% 40-49, 10.2% 30-39, 15.2% 20-29, 10.8% 10-19, and 11.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 6.9% Married with Kids, 19.4% Married without Kids, 14.9% Single with Kids, 11.4% Single without Kids, and 47.4% Non-Family.