We found 1 address and 1 property on County Route 45 in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on County Route 45 is $38,002,453. The average property tax on County Route 45 is $776,857/yr. The average household income in the County Route 45 area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Route 45 and uncover many additional details. We found 1 address and 1 property on County Route 45 in Massena, NY. The average price for real estate on County Route 45 is $38,002,453. The average property tax on County Route 45 is $776,857/yr. The average household income in the County Route 45 area is $51,413. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Route 45 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1381.4 acres
$38,002,453 est.
$776,857/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
60.2M sq ft
Average Value
$38,002,453
Largest Lot
1381.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Crescent Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $207,100 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Baldwin Ave, Massena, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $91,805 | Avg. Lot Size | 14K sq ft |
| Street Name | Evergreen Ave, Massena, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $83,860 | Avg. Lot Size | 17K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 37 , Massena, NY | Properties | 93 | Avg. Value | $70,996 | Avg. Lot Size | 693.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cecil Ave, Massena, NY | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $51,111 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allen St, Massena, NY | Properties | 40 | Avg. Value | $84,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Stephenville St, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $2,064,250 | Avg. Lot Size | 256.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hospital Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $623,505 | Avg. Lot Size | 46.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | School St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $589,157 | Avg. Lot Size | 120.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Commerce Dr, Massena, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $400,683 | Avg. Lot Size | 135K sq ft |
| Street Name | Trade Rd, Massena, NY | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $380,512 | Avg. Lot Size | 81.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Glenn St, Massena, NY | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $342,578 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.8K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Route 45 in Massena, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Saints Medical Center Inc
1 Hospital Drive
Massena, NY
1.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Rite Aid 04998
87 Main St
Massena, NY
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
State Of New York, Division Of State Police
29 Stearns Street
Massena, NY
1.5 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Route 45 area is White at 93.3% followed by Other at 3.7%. In terms of education, 35.6% have High School followed by 32.7% with Some College. 39.4% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 0.2% Black, 1.1% Hispanic, 93.3% White and 3.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.8% Graduate Degree, 10.3% Bachelors Degree, 32.7% Some College, 35.6% High School, and 10.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.7% 70+, 10.9% 60-69, 15.1% 50-59, 13.7% 40-49, 12.1% 30-39, 10.3% 20-29, 13.1% 10-19, and 12.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.6% Married with Kids, 26.2% Married without Kids, 10.3% Single with Kids, 6.5% Single without Kids, and 39.4% Non-Family.