We found 32 addresses and 33 properties on County Route 29 in Olmstedville, NY. The average price for real estate on County Route 29 is $108,227. The average property tax on County Route 29 is $1,951/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the County Route 29 area is $63,702. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Route 29 and uncover many additional details. We found 32 addresses and 33 properties on County Route 29 in Olmstedville, NY. The average price for real estate on County Route 29 is $108,227. The average property tax on County Route 29 is $1,951/yr and the average house or building was built in 1968. The average household income in the County Route 29 area is $63,702. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Route 29 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.7 acres
$29,700 est.
$602/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.39 acre
Built in 1999
$149,000 est.
$3,018/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
976 sq ft
1.98 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1850
$87,100 est.
$1,334/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.62 acre
Built in 1974
$43,300 est.
$1,567/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
933 sq ft
0.37 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$77,000 est.
$1,236/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1368 County Route 29, Olmstedville, NY 12857? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
0.06 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$42,000 est.
$527/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
4.5 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1918
$119,500 est.
$1,632/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
1.17 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1910
$70,600 est.
$2,268/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.4K sq ft
2.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1860
$102,800 est.
$1,634/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
FEATURES
0.41 acre
Built in 1951
$137,000 est.
$2,775/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.46 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$85,900 est.
$1,740/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
1.75 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$239,500 est.
$4,850/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
0.86 acre
1 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2012
$119,200 est.
$2,090/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
3 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4.1 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2007
$158,700 est.
$2,890/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.7 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1975
$140,700 est.
$2,046/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
34.7 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1987
$235,200 est.
$4,439/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
3.2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1939
$100,500 est.
$2,036/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
2.5 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1940
$101,500 est.
$1,404/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
52.4 acres
5 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1855
$98,800 est.
$524/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
832 sq ft
26.77 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1973
$134,500 est.
$2,724/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
9.1 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1970
$299,500 est.
$5,220/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1975
$56,400 est.
$1,135/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
7.9 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 2001
$222,500 est.
$4,182/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
860 sq ft
3 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1947
$96,700 est.
$1,307/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.8 acres
Built in 1979
$55,200 est.
$1,096/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
891 sq ft
9.4 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1845
$108,600 est.
$1,548/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.2 acre
Built in 1970
$47,300 est.
$1,018/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.4 acre
Built in 1970
$34,100 est.
$691/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1970
$36,700 est.
$282/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.6 acre
Built in 1965
$62,000 est.
$604/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
17.95 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$150,700 est.
$3,398/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
27.33 acres
Built in 1984
$63,400 est.
$934/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
313.7K sq ft
Average Value
$108,227
Biggest House
3.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
52.4 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Church Rd, Olmstedville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $99,636 | Avg. Lot Size | 755.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Troutbrook Rd, Olmstedville, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $190,504 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Donnelly Rd, Olmstedville, NY | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $104,390 | Avg. Lot Size | 59.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Burritt Ln, Olmstedville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $354,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 159K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loch Muller Rd, Olmstedville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $163,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 863.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Longs Hill Rd, Olmstedville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $503,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Longs Hill Rd, Olmstedville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $503,350 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Burritt Ln, Olmstedville, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $354,325 | Avg. Lot Size | 159K sq ft |
| Street Name | Troutbrook Rd, Olmstedville, NY | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $190,504 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | John Brannon Rd, Olmstedville, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $164,050 | Avg. Lot Size | 741.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Loch Muller Rd, Olmstedville, NY | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $163,273 | Avg. Lot Size | 863.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hardscrabble Rd, Olmstedville, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $161,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Route 29 in Olmstedville, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
COLLEGE
Word of Life Bible Institute
4200 Glendale Road
Pottersville, NY
10.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Bennetts (0NY0)
North Creek, NY
9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Tops Market 716
273 Main St
North Creek, NY
9 miles away
FIRE STATION
North Creek Volunteer Fire Company Inc
134 Main St
North Creek, NY
9.8 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Route 29 area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 33.2% have Some College followed by 25.7% with High School. 49.5% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Over 70 making up 19.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 10.9% Graduate Degree, 13.3% Bachelors Degree, 33.2% Some College, 25.7% High School, and 16.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 19.1% 70+, 13.6% 60-69, 12.5% 50-59, 8.8% 40-49, 15.6% 30-39, 2.5% 20-29, 16.4% 10-19, and 11.5% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 27.9% Married with Kids, 49.5% Married without Kids, 1.0% Single with Kids, 3.4% Single without Kids, and 18.3% Non-Family.