We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on County Route 1 in Putnam Station, NY. The average price for real estate on County Route 1 is $294,166. The average property tax on County Route 1 is $4,336/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the County Route 1 area is $84,011. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Route 1 and uncover many additional details. We found 9 addresses and 9 properties on County Route 1 in Putnam Station, NY. The average price for real estate on County Route 1 is $294,166. The average property tax on County Route 1 is $4,336/yr and the average house or building was built in 1980. The average household income in the County Route 1 area is $84,011. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Route 1 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.17 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1980
$1,173,800 est.
$17,755/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.85 acre
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1940
$355,000 est.
$5,021/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
784 sq ft
1.02 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$304,900 est.
$4,612/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
672 sq ft
37.85 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$212,200 est.
$3,210/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.81 acres
Built in 1990
$33,800 est.
$512/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 189 County Route 1, Putnam Station, NY 12861? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
21.01 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1995
$120,700 est.
$1,666/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
8.2 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1981
$184,300 est.
$2,272/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
11.5 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1963
$175,000 est.
$2,647/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
0.92 acre
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1842
$87,800 est.
$1,329/yr taxes
2 stories
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
442K sq ft
Average Value
$294,166
Biggest House
2.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
37.85 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Route 22 , Putnam Station, NY | Properties | 43 | Avg. Value | $153,518 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fire House Ln, Putnam Station, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $127,175 | Avg. Lot Size | 42.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wabasso Trl, Putnam Station, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $792,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Putnam Center Rd, Putnam Station, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $127,675 | Avg. Lot Size | 142.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Route 3 , Putnam Station, NY | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $202,864 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Charter Brook Ln, Putnam Station, NY | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $188,420 | Avg. Lot Size | 856.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Wabasso Trl, Putnam Station, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $792,975 | Avg. Lot Size | 24.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake George Way, Putnam Station, NY | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $719,007 | Avg. Lot Size | 33.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gull Bay Rd, Putnam Station, NY | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $680,402 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Sagamore Rd, Putnam Station, NY | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $641,384 | Avg. Lot Size | 162.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Oliver Way, Putnam Station, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $508,514 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crow Point Way, Putnam Station, NY | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $470,554 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Route 1 in Putnam Station, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Moses Ludington Hospital
1019 Wicker Street
Ticonderoga, NY
9.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Ticonderoga Municipal (4B6)
Ticonderoga, NY
13.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Nadeau's Farm & Garden Market Nafmnp
729 State Route 9n
Ticonderoga, NY
8.7 miles away
FIRE STATION
Putnam Volunteer Fire Company
43 Fire House Ln
Putnam Station, NY
4.8 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Route 1 area is White at 99.5% followed by Hispanic at 0.5%. In terms of education, 35% have High School followed by 28.9% with Some College. 44.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 23.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.5% Hispanic, 99.5% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.0% Graduate Degree, 14.7% Bachelors Degree, 28.9% Some College, 35.0% High School, and 9.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 12.0% 70+, 23.0% 60-69, 17.8% 50-59, 12.8% 40-49, 7.1% 30-39, 3.4% 20-29, 19.1% 10-19, and 4.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.4% Married with Kids, 44.9% Married without Kids, 6.9% Single with Kids, 5.3% Single without Kids, and 25.5% Non-Family.