We found 24 addresses and 29 properties on County Road NE 2120 in Talco, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road NE 2120 is $58,778. The average property tax on County Road NE 2120 is $1,090/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the County Road NE 2120 area is $58,264. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road NE 2120 and uncover many additional details. We found 24 addresses and 29 properties on County Road NE 2120 in Talco, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road NE 2120 is $58,778. The average property tax on County Road NE 2120 is $1,090/yr and the average house or building was built in 1994. The average household income in the County Road NE 2120 area is $58,264. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road NE 2120 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
7.46 acres
1 bath
Built in 1985
$80,850 est.
$1,189/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
11.6 acres
$16,240 est.
$293/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
504 sq ft
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 2000
$9,040 est.
$163/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1985
$29,420 est.
$523/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
193.23 acres
Built in 1985
$275,720 est.
$445/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
896 sq ft
1.05 acres
1 bath
Built in 1997
$15,980 est.
$288/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
154.34 acres
$222,180 est.
$1,417/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1800
$56,690 est.
$1,004/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1977
$108,300 est.
$1,915/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
744 sq ft
1 acre
1 bath
$18,980 est.
$342/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
0.5 acre
1 bath
$38,200 est.
$676/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
780 sq ft
4.56 acres
1 bath
$23,530 est.
$387/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
14.95 acres
2 baths
Built in 2003
$97,950 est.
$1,748/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
12.9 acres
1 bath
Built in 2007
$143,780 est.
$2,203/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5K sq ft
10 acres
3 baths
Built in 2005
$199,800 est.
$3,162/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1990
$39,860 est.
$708/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
22.38 acres
Built in 1985
$66,170 est.
$334/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
0.78 acre
2 baths
$59,470 est.
$1,053/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
1 bath
$72,290 est.
$1,285/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
4 acres
2 baths
$107,890 est.
$1,917/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$11,870 est.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.06 acres
1 bath
$67,700 est.
$1,219/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1 acre
1 bath
Built in 1999
$56,120 est.
$1,011/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.36 acres
1 bath
Built in 1800
$100,400 est.
$1,779/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
755.9K sq ft
Average Value
$58,778
Biggest House
3.5K sq ft
Largest Lot
193.23 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 6th St, Talco, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $29,534 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | 7th St, Talco, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $12,436 | Avg. Lot Size | 15.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Crawford St, Talco, TX | Properties | 23 | Avg. Value | $23,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 58.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road NW 1070 , Talco, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $81,493 | Avg. Lot Size | 660.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1835 , Talco, TX | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $56,453 | Avg. Lot Size | 83.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, Talco, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $47,328 | Avg. Lot Size | 18.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road NW 1060 , Talco, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $116,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road NE 2110 , Talco, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $101,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 698.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road NW 1040 , Talco, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $92,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | US Highway 271 , Talco, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $86,655 | Avg. Lot Size | 722.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brown St, Talco, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $86,230 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road NW 1070 , Talco, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $81,493 | Avg. Lot Size | 660.1K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
East Texas Medical Center Mount Vernon
500 S State Hwy 37
Mount Vernon, TX
23.9 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Quick Track 23
500 S 1st St
Talco, TX
0.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road NE 2120 area is White at 70.7% followed by Hispanic at 15.2%. In terms of education, 37% have Some College followed by 23.2% with High School. 46.9% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 21.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 13.2% Black, 15.2% Hispanic, 70.7% White and 0.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 11.9% Graduate Degree, 8.8% Bachelors Degree, 37.0% Some College, 23.2% High School, and 19.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.9% 70+, 21.9% 60-69, 19.0% 50-59, 9.5% 40-49, 7.5% 30-39, 9.2% 20-29, 11.4% 10-19, and 10.6% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 7.0% Married with Kids, 46.9% Married without Kids, 17.1% Single with Kids, 4.7% Single without Kids, and 24.4% Non-Family.