We found 34 addresses and 59 properties on County Road 949 in Rockwall, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 949 is $58,587. The average property tax on County Road 949 is $1,126/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the County Road 949 area is $106,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 949 and uncover many additional details. We found 34 addresses and 59 properties on County Road 949 in Rockwall, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 949 is $58,587. The average property tax on County Road 949 is $1,126/yr and the average house or building was built in 1992. The average household income in the County Road 949 area is $106,693. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 949 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
960 sq ft
3.22 acres
Built in 1986
$81,810 est.
$1,555/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3.14 acres
Built in 1980
$24,228 est.
$471/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
924 sq ft
3.74 acres
Built in 1985
$28,453 est.
$553/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
3.24 acres
3 beds
Built in 1990
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1995
2 units
$64,494 est.
$1,253/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
2 units
$12,000 est.
$234/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1983
$30,106 est.
$554/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3.65 acres
Built in 1993
$108,368 est.
$2,012/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1984
$10,000 est.
$195/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1 acre
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2012
$12,000 est.
$234/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3.03 acres
Built in 2001
$62,918 est.
$1,222/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1991
$43,386 est.
$794/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1999
2 units
$12,000 est.
$234/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1998
2 units
$16,202 est.
$315/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1999
$49,110 est.
$885/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
2 acres
Built in 1994
$59,566 est.
$1,157/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.09 acres
Built in 2000
$40,565 est.
$788/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3.43 acres
Built in 1999
$45,342 est.
$881/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3.2 acres
Built in 1999
$39,093 est.
$760/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.3 acres
Built in 2003
$224,099 est.
$3,591/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
5.42 acres
Built in 1988
$193,977 est.
$3,748/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
3 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1999
$260,000 est.
$4,278/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3 acres
Built in 1986
$55,211 est.
$1,035/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 acres
Built in 1980
$69,490 est.
$1,224/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3.86 acres
Built in 1980
$93,291 est.
$1,770/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3 acres
Built in 1995
$79,376 est.
$960/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 acres
Built in 1981
$59,827 est.
$955/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.94 acres
Built in 1998
2 units
$31,552 est.
$9/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
6 acres
Built in 1980
$174,854 est.
$3,264/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
3.43 acres
Built in 1982
$157,058 est.
$2,686/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
3 acres
Built in 1978
$49,138 est.
$933/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 1985
$41,554 est.
$789/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
3 acres
Built in 1985
$117,163 est.
$2,223/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
3 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2011
$316,047 est.
$5,969/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
120.5K sq ft
Average Value
$58,587
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
7.47 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Augusta Blvd, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $199,879 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bay Valley Cir, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $406,779 | Avg. Lot Size | 16.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Austin St, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $123,270 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Blanchard Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $222,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Betty St, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 27 | Avg. Value | $312,741 | Avg. Lot Size | 11.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Aberdeen Ln, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $272,777 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Yellowjacket Ln, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $11,050,844 | Avg. Lot Size | 370.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Discovery Blvd, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $8,301,952 | Avg. Lot Size | 493.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Summer Lee Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $7,965,669 | Avg. Lot Size | 103.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | T L Townsend Dr, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $5,319,002 | Avg. Lot Size | 278.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Steger Towne Rd, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $4,425,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 330.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Heritage Pkwy, Rockwall, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $3,253,115 | Avg. Lot Size | 112.5K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Rockwall
3150 Horizon Road
Rockwall, TX
12.7 miles away
COLLEGE
International Beauty College
1225 Beltline Rd Ste 7
Garland, TX
24 miles away
AIRPORT
Caddo Mills Municipal (7F3)
Caddo Mills, TX
15.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Spbk National Inc
101 W Fate Main Pl
Fate, TX
4.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
Dallas Mta, Lp
Fm 1141 / North Country
Rockwall, TX
4.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Nevada Volunteer Fire Department
110 W Fm 6
Nevada, TX
6.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 949 area is White at 76.0% followed by Hispanic at 12.9%. In terms of education, 30.9% have Some College followed by 29.6% with Bachelors Degree. 35.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 2.6% Asian, 4.4% Black, 12.9% Hispanic, 76.0% White and 4.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 12.8% Graduate Degree, 29.6% Bachelors Degree, 30.9% Some College, 20.1% High School, and 6.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.0% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 12.6% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 14.7% 30-39, 10.1% 20-29, 15.6% 10-19, and 14.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 32.4% Married with Kids, 35.7% Married without Kids, 7.4% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 19.3% Non-Family.