We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on County Road 94 in Hankins, NY. The average price for real estate on County Road 94 is $88,280. The average property tax on County Road 94 is $3,110/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the County Road 94 area is $47,182. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 94 and uncover many additional details. We found 19 addresses and 19 properties on County Road 94 in Hankins, NY. The average price for real estate on County Road 94 is $88,280. The average property tax on County Road 94 is $3,110/yr and the average house or building was built in 1967. The average household income in the County Road 94 area is $47,182. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 94 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1939
$96,000 est.
$2,278/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.92 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1827
$91,200 est.
$2,140/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1K sq ft
13.3 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1988
$173,333 est.
$4,635/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.77 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1965
$88,000 est.
$2,425/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.47 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$133,333 est.
$3,827/yr taxes
2 stories
Looking for possible owners and residents of 715 County Road 94, Hankins, NY 12741? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.12 acres
Built in 1970
$42,267 est.
$1,331/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1.5 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1962
$147,333 est.
$3,670/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
660 sq ft
0.56 acre
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1890
$81,733 est.
$2,227/yr taxes
2 stories
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
768 sq ft
1.27 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1983
$98,667 est.
$2,327/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
748 sq ft
1.25 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1880
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
912 sq ft
39.64 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1930
$196,600 est.
$7,104/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
950 sq ft
1.29 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$84,000 est.
$2,717/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
3.41 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1991
$100,400 est.
$2,808/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.17 acres
Built in 2005
$103,200 est.
$2,895/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.98 acres
Built in 1999
$106,000 est.
$2,982/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1967
$198,667 est.
$2,722/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
0.69 acre
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1948
$110,000 est.
$3,157/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
693 sq ft
0.41 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1930
$80,000 est.
$797/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
9.82 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1985
$188,000 est.
$5,933/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
230.6K sq ft
Average Value
$88,280
Biggest House
1.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
39.64 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Henderson Rd, Hankins, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $94,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Henderson Rd, Hankins, NY | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $94,925 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Road 94 in Hankins, NY? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Catskill Regional Medical Center G Hermann Site
8081 Route 97
Callicoon, NY
11.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Sullivan County BOCES Practical Nursing Program
52 Ferndale Loomis Rd
Liberty, NY
22.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Skytop (NY03)
Roscoe, NY
6.4 miles away
GROCERY STORE
North Branch Food Mart Inc
13 Trading Post Rd
North Branch, NY
7.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Callicoon Volunteer Fire Department Inc
16 Upper Main St
Callicoon, NY
8.3 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 94 area is White at 97.2% followed by Black at 2.8%. In terms of education, 24.6% have High School followed by 23% with Graduate Degree. 73.5% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 27.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 2.8% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 97.2% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 23.0% Graduate Degree, 21.9% Bachelors Degree, 16.6% Some College, 24.6% High School, and 13.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.4% 70+, 27.9% 60-69, 18.6% 50-59, 10.9% 40-49, 1.6% 30-39, 10.9% 20-29, 13.8% 10-19, and 2.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.2% Married with Kids, 9.6% Married without Kids, 0.7% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 73.5% Non-Family.