We found 18 addresses and 19 properties on County Road 9 in Verndale, MN. The average price for real estate on County Road 9 is $137,187. The average property tax on County Road 9 is $1,281/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the County Road 9 area is $52,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 9 and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 19 properties on County Road 9 in Verndale, MN. The average price for real estate on County Road 9 is $137,187. The average property tax on County Road 9 is $1,281/yr and the average house or building was built in 1989. The average household income in the County Road 9 area is $52,098. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 9 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
72 acres
$238,200 est.
$2,090/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
66.33 acres
$100,400 est.
$1,246/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
7 acres
$56,600 est.
$690/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13 acres
Built in 2010
$104,800 est.
$1,254/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
160 acres
$175,800 est.
$2,116/yr taxes
Looking for possible owners and residents of 24222 County Road 9, Verndale, MN 56481? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
35 acres
Built in 2002
$136,700 est.
$1,778/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 2003
$17,100 est.
$130/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
160 acres
$194,100 est.
$1,976/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40 acres
Built in 1959
$118,400 est.
$996/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
40 acres
Built in 2003
$38,600 est.
$198/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
280 acres
$336,000 est.
$1,788/yr taxes
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
80 acres
Built in 1977
$183,600 est.
$1,810/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
120 acres
$148,200 est.
$602/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
120 acres
Built in 2000
$275,600 est.
$2,074/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
32 acres
Built in 2005
$197,700 est.
$2,194/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
100 acres
Built in 1989
$197,100 est.
$922/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
48 acres
$97,200 est.
$476/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 1949
$77,100 est.
$722/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
3.3M sq ft
Average Value
$137,187
Largest Lot
280 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 185th Ave, Verndale, MN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $169,523 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | 2nd Ave, Verndale, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $42,793 | Avg. Lot Size | N/A |
| Street Name | Mason Ave, Verndale, MN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $87,066 | Avg. Lot Size | 153.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | 120th St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $202,622 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.6M sq ft |
| Street Name | 171st Ave, Verndale, MN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $184,281 | Avg. Lot Size | 856.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | 130th St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $201,664 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.2M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 110th St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $298,042 | Avg. Lot Size | 5.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | Todd Line Rd, Verndale, MN | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $293,625 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | 131st Ave, Verndale, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $258,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | 151st Ave, Verndale, MN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $249,229 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.8M sq ft |
| Street Name | 460th St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $216,025 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | 500th St, Verndale, MN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $211,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Road 9 in Verndale, MN? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Tri County Hospital
415 Jefferson Street North
Wadena, MN
14.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 9 area is White at 95.3% followed by Other at 2.1%. In terms of education, 41.7% have Some College followed by 39.2% with High School. 35.1% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 15.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.5% Asian, 0.6% Black, 1.5% Hispanic, 95.3% White and 2.1% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.9% Graduate Degree, 7.2% Bachelors Degree, 41.7% Some College, 39.2% High School, and 7.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 13.1% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 15.6% 50-59, 12.2% 40-49, 11.7% 30-39, 8.9% 20-29, 13.3% 10-19, and 12.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.7% Married with Kids, 35.1% Married without Kids, 5.9% Single with Kids, 8.0% Single without Kids, and 30.3% Non-Family.