We found 17 addresses and 19 properties on County Road 750 in Mooreland, IN. The average price for real estate on County Road 750 is $109,868. The average property tax on County Road 750 is $1,065/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the County Road 750 area is $62,569. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 750 and uncover many additional details. We found 17 addresses and 19 properties on County Road 750 in Mooreland, IN. The average price for real estate on County Road 750 is $109,868. The average property tax on County Road 750 is $1,065/yr and the average house or building was built in 1978. The average household income in the County Road 750 area is $62,569. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 750 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.1K sq ft
2.37 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1948
$70,100 est.
$315/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
FEATURES
2 acres
$9,500 est.
$162/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
11.5 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$123,500 est.
$750/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
3.14 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1993
$100,400 est.
$506/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
4.96 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$179,900 est.
$2,635/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.26 acres
$8,700 est.
$169/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
5.61 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$80,800 est.
$453/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.39 acres
$25,800 est.
$399/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3.18 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1974
$145,100 est.
$861/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
40 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$125,800 est.
$2,047/yr taxes
2 stories
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
32.03 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1875
$131,900 est.
$1,205/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
94.75 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$274,200 est.
$4,042/yr taxes
2 stories
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
15 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$114,100 est.
$958/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
5 acres
4 beds
Built in 1973
$195,200 est.
$1,832/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
4.61 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$113,900 est.
$986/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.1 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$146,200 est.
$1,156/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
1.36 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1838
$77,300 est.
$409/yr taxes
1 story
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
616.5K sq ft
Average Value
$109,868
Biggest House
2.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
94.75 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | State Road 36 , Mooreland, IN | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $93,930 | Avg. Lot Size | 232.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 850 , Mooreland, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $94,383 | Avg. Lot Size | 601.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wilkinson Rd, Mooreland, IN | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $122,290 | Avg. Lot Size | 443.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Massey Rd, Mooreland, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $133,900 | Avg. Lot Size | 655.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | 1275 , Mooreland, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $41,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 184.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Weaver Rd, Mooreland, IN | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $133,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 584.5K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Muncie Pike, Mooreland, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $189,155 | Avg. Lot Size | 547.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 525 , Mooreland, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $150,766 | Avg. Lot Size | 475.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Messick Rd, Mooreland, IN | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $150,300 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 700 , Mooreland, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $139,311 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 200 , Mooreland, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $139,233 | Avg. Lot Size | 864.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 300 , Mooreland, IN | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $137,821 | Avg. Lot Size | 705.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Henry County Memorial Hospital
1000 N 16th St
New Castle, IN
10.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Ball State University
2000 University Ave
Muncie, IN
22.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Starkey S (IN21)
Mooreland, IN
4.1 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Mt Pleasant Grocery
11546 S US Highway 35
Muncie, IN
8.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Blountsville Stoney Creek Twp Volunteer Fire Department
8896 N Wilbur Wright Rd
Losantville, IN
6.5 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 750 area is White at 96.3% followed by Other at 1.9%. In terms of education, 49.9% have High School followed by 25.7% with Some College. 56.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 60-69 making up 22.1% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 1.7% Hispanic, 96.3% White and 1.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.0% Graduate Degree, 11.5% Bachelors Degree, 25.7% Some College, 49.9% High School, and 9.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 9.2% 70+, 22.1% 60-69, 15.2% 50-59, 10.7% 40-49, 14.8% 30-39, 6.7% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 7.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 11.4% Married with Kids, 56.0% Married without Kids, 8.5% Single with Kids, 2.7% Single without Kids, and 21.4% Non-Family.