We found 26 addresses and 36 properties on County Road 74 in Windsor, CO. The average price for real estate on County Road 74 is $52,877. The average property tax on County Road 74 is $4,300/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the County Road 74 area is $93,381. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 74 and uncover many additional details. We found 26 addresses and 36 properties on County Road 74 in Windsor, CO. The average price for real estate on County Road 74 is $52,877. The average property tax on County Road 74 is $4,300/yr and the average house or building was built in 1974. The average household income in the County Road 74 area is $93,381. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 74 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$92,109 est.
$609/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
1.69 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1920
2 units
$240,418 est.
$1,832/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
6.96 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1959
$281,503 est.
$1,861/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
2.25 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1984
$130,367 est.
$993/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.25 acres
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1995
$302,007 est.
$2,301/yr taxes
1 story
12 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 10609 County Road 74, Windsor, CO 80550? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
280 sq ft
0.54 acre
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1943
$136,271 est.
$1,039/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1.58 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1975
$187,147 est.
$619/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
111.42 acres
2 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$418,191 est.
$4,312/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.83 acre
Built in 1948
$265,595 est.
$7,370/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.32 acres
$75,006 est.
$2,065/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
91.81 acres
2 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$290,185 est.
$3,394/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
0 acre
1 bath
Built in 1919
$259,945 est.
$3,266/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
456 sq ft
1 bath
Built in 1984
$51,833 est.
$343/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
13.06 acres
8 beds / 7 baths
Built in 1989
$917,126 est.
$6,081/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
17 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
45.47 acres
3 beds / 5 baths
Built in 2002
$1,479,568 est.
$10,374/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
75.29 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$253,162 est.
$4,452/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
32.43 acres
7 beds / 7 baths
Built in 2006
$1,372,045 est.
$9,074/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
20.64 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2003
$624,040 est.
$4,087/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
20.64 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$61,803 est.
$489/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.32 acres
5 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1991
$405,000 est.
$2,678/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
836 sq ft
20.64 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1946
$46,284 est.
$303/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
29.08 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1990
$256,215 est.
$2,666/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
5 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1979
$520,000 est.
$2,777/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
818 sq ft
56.31 acres
5 beds / 6 baths
Built in 2005
$1,226,610 est.
$9,675/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
144.78 acres
5 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1976
$462,080 est.
$5,106/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
143.6 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1961
$266,999 est.
$4,745/yr taxes
1 story
3 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.5M sq ft
Average Value
$52,877
Biggest House
24.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
217.56 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Aylesbury Ct, Windsor, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $24,278 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Ash St, Windsor, CO | Properties | 41 | Avg. Value | $65,978 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bayfront Dr, Windsor, CO | Properties | 52 | Avg. Value | $29,885 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Barn Owl Ct, Windsor, CO | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $50,433 | Avg. Lot Size | 137.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Beacon Way, Windsor, CO | Properties | 76 | Avg. Value | $14,122 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bluegrass Ct, Windsor, CO | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $20,307 | Avg. Lot Size | 6.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Howard Smith Ave, Windsor, CO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $2,254,000 | Avg. Lot Size | 9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Eastman Park Dr, Windsor, CO | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $1,394,752 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Great Western Dr, Windsor, CO | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $1,234,924 | Avg. Lot Size | 691.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Royal Vista Cir, Windsor, CO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $689,699 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Diamond Valley Dr, Windsor, CO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $639,880 | Avg. Lot Size | 117.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Westgate Dr, Windsor, CO | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $343,558 | Avg. Lot Size | 52.7K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Road 74 in Windsor, CO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
Medical Center Of The Rockies
2500 Rocky Mountain Avenue
Loveland, CO
16.8 miles away
COLLEGE
University of Northern Colorado
Carter Hall - Rm 4000
Greeley, CO
18.8 miles away
AIRPORT
Highline Farm Airstrip (67CO)
Bracewell, CO
7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
74 Xpress
325 W 4th Ave
Windsor, CO
0.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Windsor Severance Fire Protection District Station 2
209 1st St.
Severance, CO
0.8 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 74 area is White at 86.2% followed by Hispanic at 10.2%. In terms of education, 35.1% have Some College followed by 24.8% with Bachelors Degree. 37.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 10-19 making up 15.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.1% Asian, 0.6% Black, 10.2% Hispanic, 86.2% White and 2.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 14.0% Graduate Degree, 24.8% Bachelors Degree, 35.1% Some College, 22.9% High School, and 3.3% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 7.7% 70+, 10.4% 60-69, 14.5% 50-59, 15.3% 40-49, 13.4% 30-39, 9.6% 20-29, 15.8% 10-19, and 13.1% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 29.4% Married with Kids, 37.4% Married without Kids, 6.2% Single with Kids, 2.5% Single without Kids, and 24.5% Non-Family.