We found 16 addresses and 17 properties on County Road 675 in Knightstown, IN. The average price for real estate on County Road 675 is $132,176. The average property tax on County Road 675 is $1,398/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the County Road 675 area is $64,311. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 675 and uncover many additional details. We found 16 addresses and 17 properties on County Road 675 in Knightstown, IN. The average price for real estate on County Road 675 is $132,176. The average property tax on County Road 675 is $1,398/yr and the average house or building was built in 1986. The average household income in the County Road 675 area is $64,311. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 675 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
10.31 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1977
$168,100 est.
$1,763/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.69 acres
$11,900 est.
$295/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
4.35 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2006
$258,300 est.
$3,130/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
2 acres
5 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1900
$159,100 est.
$1,570/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5 acres
$14,400 est.
$356/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
20.53 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1994
$178,100 est.
$1,868/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
4.98 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1987
$66,000 est.
$1,451/yr taxes
3 stories
1-2 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
5.41 acres
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$181,600 est.
$1,862/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
9 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3.94 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1978
$170,000 est.
$1,875/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
2.01 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
$70,400 est.
$448/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
14.1 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 2002
$213,400 est.
$2,194/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
6.24 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1997
$130,500 est.
$1,085/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
17.81 acres
4 beds / 4 baths
Built in 1900
$133,600 est.
$1,423/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
6.1 acres
2 baths
Built in 1998
$84,400 est.
$526/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
16.46 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1998
$221,600 est.
$2,467/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
8 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
15.26 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1888
$87,100 est.
$719/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
9 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
344.1K sq ft
Average Value
$132,176
Biggest House
3K sq ft
Largest Lot
20.53 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 5 Points Rd, Knightstown, IN | Properties | 22 | Avg. Value | $145,309 | Avg. Lot Size | 420.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hill Ave, Knightstown, IN | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $106,587 | Avg. Lot Size | 23.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1100 , Knightstown, IN | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $127,316 | Avg. Lot Size | 219.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Locust Ln, Knightstown, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $74,800 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 575 , Knightstown, IN | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $166,561 | Avg. Lot Size | 377.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 1050 , Knightstown, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $95,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 298K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 50 , Knightstown, IN | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $350,744 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.7M sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 109 , Knightstown, IN | Properties | 50 | Avg. Value | $324,077 | Avg. Lot Size | 472.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 925 , Knightstown, IN | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $242,200 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Hyland Meadows Dr, Knightstown, IN | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $214,662 | Avg. Lot Size | 47.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Road 3 , Knightstown, IN | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $208,740 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 750 , Knightstown, IN | Properties | 45 | Avg. Value | $204,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 469.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Rush Memorial Hospital
1300 N Main St
Rushville, IN
20.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Small Field (IN81)
Carthage, IN
5.5 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Speedway 7153
213 W Main St
Knightstown, IN
0.3 miles away
CELL TOWER
Crown Castle Gt Company LLC
7845 W County Road 750 South
Knightstown, IN
3.1 miles away
FIRE STATION
Carthage Volunteer Fire Department
208 S Main St
Carthage, IN
7.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 675 area is White at 99.0% followed by Other at 0.7%. In terms of education, 50.1% have High School followed by 25.9% with Some College. 36.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.0% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.3% Hispanic, 99.0% White and 0.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.0% Graduate Degree, 8.1% Bachelors Degree, 25.9% Some College, 50.1% High School, and 11.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 10.3% 70+, 11.9% 60-69, 16.0% 50-59, 13.4% 40-49, 9.9% 30-39, 13.3% 20-29, 14.8% 10-19, and 10.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 17.2% Married with Kids, 36.2% Married without Kids, 8.7% Single with Kids, 10.3% Single without Kids, and 27.5% Non-Family.