We found 23 addresses and 27 properties on County Road 450 in Thorndale, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 450 is $89,300. The average property tax on County Road 450 is $1,625/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the County Road 450 area is $62,079. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 450 and uncover many additional details. We found 23 addresses and 27 properties on County Road 450 in Thorndale, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 450 is $89,300. The average property tax on County Road 450 is $1,625/yr and the average house or building was built in 1988. The average household income in the County Road 450 area is $62,079. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 450 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
51.25 acres
$318,020 est.
$1,478/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
$7,110 est.
$122/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
50.82 acres
$251,100 est.
$1,207/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
50 acres
Built in 1975
$315,230 est.
$2,862/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 2008
$172,130 est.
$3,231/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.25 acres
$84,270 est.
$1,138/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.74 acres
$26,570 est.
$497/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$25,810 est.
$548/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.72 acres
Built in 1984
$224,120 est.
$2,157/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.5 acres
Built in 1990
$187,260 est.
$2,203/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
119.14 acres
Built in 2002
$357,430 est.
$153/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
26.36 acres
Built in 1996
$170,380 est.
$799/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$51,470 est.
$692/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20.76 acres
Built in 1985
$244,710 est.
$2,645/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.41 acres
Built in 2005
$113,520 est.
$2,131/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 2010
$335,000 est.
$5,489/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
124.87 acres
Built in 1965
$488,220 est.
$2,515/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.49 acres
Built in 1985
$49,130 est.
$820/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
108.09 acres
Built in 1945
$359,700 est.
$969/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.52 acres
Built in 2001
$223,400 est.
$3,303/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
41 acres
$258,570 est.
$2,030/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
Built in 1961
$195,930 est.
$2,602/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
Built in 2000
$42,410 est.
$794/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.3M sq ft
Average Value
$89,300
Biggest House
1.9K sq ft
Largest Lot
124.87 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Fm 1331 , Thorndale, TX | Properties | 30 | Avg. Value | $75,161 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 448 , Thorndale, TX | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $73,219 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.4M sq ft |
| Street Name | Private Road 927 , Thorndale, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $87,562 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 421 , Thorndale, TX | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $104,735 | Avg. Lot Size | 787.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alamo , Thorndale, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $83,497 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 460 , Thorndale, TX | Properties | 15 | Avg. Value | $71,893 | Avg. Lot Size | 936.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 416 , Thorndale, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $309,345 | Avg. Lot Size | 8.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Sydney , Thorndale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $252,276 | Avg. Lot Size | 14.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Regina Ct, Thorndale, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $221,769 | Avg. Lot Size | 21.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gabriel Ct, Thorndale, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $204,688 | Avg. Lot Size | 102.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Gabriel Crossing Dr, Thorndale, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $189,801 | Avg. Lot Size | 73.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 418c , Thorndale, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $179,195 | Avg. Lot Size | 3.3M sq ft |
AIRPORT
Apache Pass (4XA4)
Rockdale, TX
15.8 miles away
GROCERY STORE
J & K Grocery
101 E Hwy 79
Thorndale, TX
5.7 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
Au54xc277a
Rockdale, TX
4.9 miles away
FIRE STATION
Thorndale Voluntary Fire Department
105 N Main St
Thorndale, TX
7.4 miles away
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 450 area is White at 81.3% followed by Hispanic at 14.1%. In terms of education, 39.1% have High School followed by 26.5% with Some College. 39.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 2.9% Black, 14.1% Hispanic, 81.3% White and 1.6% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.1% Graduate Degree, 12.3% Bachelors Degree, 26.5% Some College, 39.1% High School, and 19.0% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.5% 70+, 9.7% 60-69, 16.9% 50-59, 14.7% 40-49, 12.6% 30-39, 11.2% 20-29, 14.7% 10-19, and 11.7% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 23.9% Married with Kids, 39.0% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 5.1% Single without Kids, and 26.7% Non-Family.