We found 25 addresses and 29 properties on County Road 412 in Rockdale, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 412 is $64,025. The average property tax on County Road 412 is $1,221/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the County Road 412 area is $50,386. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 412 and uncover many additional details. We found 25 addresses and 29 properties on County Road 412 in Rockdale, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 412 is $64,025. The average property tax on County Road 412 is $1,221/yr and the average house or building was built in 1983. The average household income in the County Road 412 area is $50,386. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 412 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
10 acres
$71,200 est.
$1,304/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4 acres
$39,010 est.
$125/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
$7,950 est.
$164/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
7 acres
$44,100 est.
$779/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
2 units
$30,500 est.
$629/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
11.02 acres
$58,890 est.
$1,145/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.4K sq ft
274.12 acres
Built in 1988
$425,780 est.
$2,497/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19 acres
$95,000 est.
$31/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
74.53 acres
$241,660 est.
$702/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
31.36 acres
$184,360 est.
$1,039/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
60 acres
$197,870 est.
$654/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
85.75 acres
$258,670 est.
$199/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1999
$50,350 est.
$799/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
197.09 acres
$823,070 est.
$6,855/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
$70,800 est.
$1,257/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12 acres
Built in 1980
$158,630 est.
$1,780/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.75 acres
Built in 1996
$133,180 est.
$2,045/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1981
$116,920 est.
$2,356/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1998
$175,300 est.
$3,654/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
111.75 acres
$346,240 est.
$844/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.94 acres
$38,600 est.
$792/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.5 acre
$5,250 est.
$109/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
0.56 acre
$46,250 est.
$955/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
5 acres
Built in 1918
$80,160 est.
$253/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
Built in 1999
$51,460 est.
$1,174/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.7M sq ft
Average Value
$64,025
Biggest House
5.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
274.12 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 323 , Rockdale, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $51,490 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 301 , Rockdale, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $53,516 | Avg. Lot Size | 2.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 302a , Rockdale, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $144,355 | Avg. Lot Size | 324.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 333 , Rockdale, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $65,132 | Avg. Lot Size | 176.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 310 , Rockdale, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $88,033 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Bell Ave, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 72 | Avg. Value | $48,985 | Avg. Lot Size | 12.6K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bushdale Rd, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $464,154 | Avg. Lot Size | 233.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Meadow Dr, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $307,666 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brazos Ave, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 24 | Avg. Value | $275,275 | Avg. Lot Size | 31K sq ft |
| Street Name | Allday St, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $214,548 | Avg. Lot Size | 543.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Cady Rd, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $199,520 | Avg. Lot Size | 38.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Skyles Rd, Rockdale, TX | Properties | 31 | Avg. Value | $193,600 | Avg. Lot Size | 17.2K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Central Texas Hospital
806 N Crockett
Cameron, TX
23.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Apache Pass (4XA4)
Rockdale, TX
13.6 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Cefco Food Store 38
1305 W Cameron Ave
Rockdale, TX
2 miles away
CELL TOWER
Centex Broadcasting Co
5 Mi W Rockdale 200 M S Of I79
Rockdale, TX
1.4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 412 area is White at 63.5% followed by Hispanic at 28.6%. In terms of education, 40.3% have High School followed by 28.4% with Some College. 36.7% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 16.3% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.0% Asian, 6.0% Black, 28.6% Hispanic, 63.5% White and 0.9% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 4.0% Graduate Degree, 12.5% Bachelors Degree, 28.4% Some College, 40.3% High School, and 14.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.6% 70+, 12.5% 60-69, 16.3% 50-59, 10.9% 40-49, 13.0% 30-39, 10.6% 20-29, 10.0% 10-19, and 15.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 13.0% Married with Kids, 31.0% Married without Kids, 12.6% Single with Kids, 6.8% Single without Kids, and 36.7% Non-Family.