We found 18 addresses and 22 properties on County Road 392 in Stephenville, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 392 is $92,393. The average property tax on County Road 392 is $1,485/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the County Road 392 area is $55,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 392 and uncover many additional details. We found 18 addresses and 22 properties on County Road 392 in Stephenville, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 392 is $92,393. The average property tax on County Road 392 is $1,485/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the County Road 392 area is $55,133. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 392 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2 acres
Built in 1973
$104,080 est.
$1,665/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.88 acres
Built in 2003
$193,830 est.
$2,091/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7.51 acres
Built in 1984
$25,090 est.
$30/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.62 acres
Built in 2001
$53,180 est.
$722/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 1985
$2,070 est.
$34/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
61.75 acres
Built in 1984
$297,500 est.
$1,715/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
111.44 acres
$368,170 est.
$474/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.21 acres
Built in 1983
$108,660 est.
$1,739/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
7 acres
Built in 1975
$195,970 est.
$3,135/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.52 acres
Built in 2010
$271,530 est.
$4,344/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
52.74 acres
Built in 2014
$282,700 est.
$1,771/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
20 acres
Built in 2012
$120,200 est.
$408/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3 acres
Built in 2010
$149,110 est.
$2,386/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.02 acres
Built in 1996
$119,720 est.
$789/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6.55 acres
Built in 1990
$60,200 est.
$396/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.5 acres
Built in 2005
$194,260 est.
$3,108/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
$38,140 est.
$655/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10.01 acres
Built in 2009
$109,770 est.
$842/yr taxes
1 story
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
851.1K sq ft
Average Value
$92,393
Largest Lot
111.44 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Bluebonnet St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 55 | Avg. Value | $219,525 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 144 , Stephenville, TX | Properties | 21 | Avg. Value | $77,141 | Avg. Lot Size | 645.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Belmont St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $35,368 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 131 , Stephenville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $69,237 | Avg. Lot Size | 873.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alexander Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 42 | Avg. Value | $120,788 | Avg. Lot Size | 268.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Appaloosa Ct, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $99,090 | Avg. Lot Size | 30.4K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $3,477,964 | Avg. Lot Size | 840.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Northwest Loop, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $1,018,140 | Avg. Lot Size | 106.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | River North Blvd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $716,032 | Avg. Lot Size | 54.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Peach Orchard Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $626,702 | Avg. Lot Size | 292.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Frey St, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 130 | Avg. Value | $626,209 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Wolfe Nursery Rd, Stephenville, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $598,970 | Avg. Lot Size | 62.9K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Harris Methodist Hospital Stephenvill
411 N Belknap St
Stephenville, TX
14.2 miles away
COLLEGE
Tarleton State University
1333 W. Washington
Stephenville, TX
15.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Ratliff (16TX)
Stephenville, TX
6.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
M&m Broadcasters Ltd (Proposed)
S Of US 377 10.9 Km W
Bluff Dale, TX
4 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 392 area is White at 78.6% followed by Hispanic at 16.9%. In terms of education, 32.2% have Some College followed by 25% with High School. 44.3% of the population in the area is Non-Family and the largest age group is 20-29 making up 24.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.9% Asian, 1.8% Black, 16.9% Hispanic, 78.6% White and 1.7% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 9.6% Graduate Degree, 19.8% Bachelors Degree, 32.2% Some College, 25.0% High School, and 13.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.6% 70+, 8.8% 60-69, 10.2% 50-59, 10.3% 40-49, 10.9% 30-39, 24.4% 20-29, 14.5% 10-19, and 12.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 18.7% Married with Kids, 27.0% Married without Kids, 5.4% Single with Kids, 4.5% Single without Kids, and 44.3% Non-Family.