We found 12 addresses and 16 properties on County Road 366 in Taylor, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 366 is $101,805. The average property tax on County Road 366 is $2,068/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the County Road 366 area is $59,578. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 366 and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 16 properties on County Road 366 in Taylor, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 366 is $101,805. The average property tax on County Road 366 is $2,068/yr and the average house or building was built in 1966. The average household income in the County Road 366 area is $59,578. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 366 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
42 acres
$210,000 est.
$422/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
0.3 acre
1 bath
Built in 1939
$5,399 est.
$106/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
96 acres
$460,800 est.
$1,191/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
68.76 acres
$550,096 est.
$853/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
85.26 acres
$682,040 est.
$1,058/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
185.93 acres
$834,124 est.
$3,486/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.3K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1984
$59,178 est.
$1,033/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1970
$149,833 est.
$2,836/yr taxes
1 story
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
624 sq ft
8.15 acres
Built in 1930
$153,689 est.
$954/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
3.47 acres
2 baths
Built in 1985
$246,629 est.
$4,193/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
1.39 acres
2 baths
Built in 2008
$225,582 est.
$4,303/yr taxes
2 stories
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
10.87 acres
2 baths
Built in 2005
$448,485 est.
$5,711/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.4M sq ft
Average Value
$101,805
Biggest House
2.7K sq ft
Largest Lot
185.93 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Castlewood Ct, Taylor, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $135,251 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.7K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carey Ave, Taylor, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $235,079 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bel Air Dr, Taylor, TX | Properties | 14 | Avg. Value | $141,459 | Avg. Lot Size | 9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Comanche Bluff Rd, Taylor, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $99,708 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Battleground Cv, Taylor, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $157,634 | Avg. Lot Size | 182K sq ft |
| Street Name | 5th St, Taylor, TX | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $99,640 | Avg. Lot Size | 7.9K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Welch , Taylor, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $2,682,642 | Avg. Lot Size | 650.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Carlos G Parker Blvd, Taylor, TX | Properties | 17 | Avg. Value | $1,755,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 286.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Highland Dr, Taylor, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $1,485,334 | Avg. Lot Size | 268K sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 973 , Taylor, TX | Properties | 56 | Avg. Value | $732,232 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Mallard Ln, Taylor, TX | Properties | 44 | Avg. Value | $652,341 | Avg. Lot Size | 28.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Lake Dr, Taylor, TX | Properties | 102 | Avg. Value | $574,400 | Avg. Lot Size | 44.8K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Scott And White Hospital Taylor
305 Mallard
Taylor, TX
3.3 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern University
1001 University Ave
Georgetown, TX
21.1 miles away
AIRPORT
Macho Grande (41XS)
Taylor, TX
7 miles away
GROCERY STORE
One Stop 2
2710 Davis St
Taylor, TX
2.8 miles away
CELL TOWER
Lower Colorado River Authority
2 Airport Road
Taylor, TX
2.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 366 area is White at 46.0% followed by Hispanic at 41.4%. In terms of education, 37.8% have High School followed by 26.6% with Some College. 33.2% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 40-49 making up 14.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.7% Asian, 9.6% Black, 41.4% Hispanic, 46.0% White and 2.2% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.4% Graduate Degree, 10.5% Bachelors Degree, 26.6% Some College, 37.8% High School, and 19.7% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.8% 70+, 11.1% 60-69, 12.9% 50-59, 14.4% 40-49, 12.4% 30-39, 13.0% 20-29, 14.0% 10-19, and 13.3% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 16.6% Married with Kids, 33.2% Married without Kids, 13.7% Single with Kids, 6.4% Single without Kids, and 30.0% Non-Family.