We found 12 addresses and 15 properties on County Road 343 in Burfordville, MO. The average price for real estate on County Road 343 is $14,430. The average property tax on County Road 343 is $654/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the County Road 343 area is $45,662. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 343 and uncover many additional details. We found 12 addresses and 15 properties on County Road 343 in Burfordville, MO. The average price for real estate on County Road 343 is $14,430. The average property tax on County Road 343 is $654/yr and the average house or building was built in 1962. The average household income in the County Road 343 area is $45,662. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 343 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
46.95 acres
1 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1900
2 units
$27,400 est.
$186/yr taxes
2 stories
4 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
19.2 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1961
$100,000 est.
$809/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
9.3 acres
4 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1974
$98,600 est.
$824/yr taxes
1 story
7 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1 acre
4 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1999
$45,700 est.
$392/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
6 acres
3 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1984
$136,400 est.
$1,136/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Looking for possible owners and residents of 1100 County Road 343, Burfordville, MO 63739? Potential residents may include: See report to view possible residents and title holders. These people may be found on publicly available documentation associated with the address, including mortgages, property deeds, or tax records.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
94.72 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1919
$68,400 est.
$431/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
59.85 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1920
$55,200 est.
$354/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
4.8 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1970
$69,060 est.
$590/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
10 acres
3 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1951
$86,300 est.
$732/yr taxes
2 stories
6 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2 acres
2 beds / 1 bath
Built in 1950
$41,700 est.
$359/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
12.9 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1980
$89,110 est.
$750/yr taxes
1 story
5 rooms total
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.11 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1971
$112,600 est.
$969/yr taxes
1 story
6 rooms total
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
1.5M sq ft
Average Value
$14,430
Largest Lot
216.29 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Lake Cedar Rd, Burfordville, MO | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $5,958 | Avg. Lot Size | 13.3K sq ft |
| Street Name | Little Dogwood Lake Rd, Burfordville, MO | Properties | 19 | Avg. Value | $7,449 | Avg. Lot Size | 19.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway U , Burfordville, MO | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $16,293 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 360 , Burfordville, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $10,210 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Burfordville Rd, Burfordville, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $14,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway Hh , Burfordville, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $9,055 | Avg. Lot Size | 76.2K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 363 , Burfordville, MO | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $23,456 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 361 , Burfordville, MO | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $23,173 | Avg. Lot Size | 721.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway Uu , Burfordville, MO | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $18,114 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.1M sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway U , Burfordville, MO | Properties | 20 | Avg. Value | $16,293 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.2M sq ft |
| Street Name | State Highway 34 , Burfordville, MO | Properties | 46 | Avg. Value | $15,468 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Old Burfordville Rd, Burfordville, MO | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $14,736 | Avg. Lot Size | 126.9K sq ft |
Are you looking for information on who may live on County Road 343 in Burfordville, MO? Check out possible residents and property owners. These names may be connected to the address and found on documents like historical deeds, mortgage records, and county records. Do an owner search to help verify potential addresses connected to a person’s name.
HOSPITAL
St Francis Medical Center
211 St Francis Dr
Cape Girardeau, MO
20.4 miles away
COLLEGE
Southeast Missouri State University
One University Plaza, Ms4675
Cape Girardeau, MO
23.7 miles away
AIRPORT
Cape Girardeau Regional (CGI)
Cape Girardeau, MO
24.3 miles away
FIRE STATION
Millersville Rural Fire Protection District
126 County Road 482
Millersville, MO
8.8 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 343 area is White at 100.0% followed by Asian at 0.0%. In terms of education, 43% have High School followed by 22.2% with No Diploma. 49.0% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 38.4% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 0.0% Hispanic, 100.0% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 3.3% Graduate Degree, 16.0% Bachelors Degree, 15.6% Some College, 43.0% High School, and 22.2% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 17.7% 70+, 5.1% 60-69, 38.4% 50-59, 15.6% 40-49, 6.1% 30-39, 8.8% 20-29, 0.0% 10-19, and 8.2% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 10.5% Married with Kids, 49.0% Married without Kids, 0.0% Single with Kids, 5.2% Single without Kids, and 35.3% Non-Family.