We found 10 addresses and 12 properties on County Road 334 in Quinlan, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 334 is $51,330. The average property tax on County Road 334 is $1,064/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the County Road 334 area is $55,351. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 334 and uncover many additional details. We found 10 addresses and 12 properties on County Road 334 in Quinlan, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 334 is $51,330. The average property tax on County Road 334 is $1,064/yr and the average house or building was built in 1997. The average household income in the County Road 334 area is $55,351. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 334 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
FEATURES
5.6 acres
$50,350 est.
$972/yr taxes
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.16 acres
$17,630 est.
$341/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.5K sq ft
5.18 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2004
$126,660 est.
$2,141/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
5.18 acres
Built in 2004
$35,640 est.
$688/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
Built in 1999
$24,560 est.
$500/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
15.94 acres
Built in 2001
$69,350 est.
$129/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.4K sq ft
18.49 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 1963
$180,500 est.
$3,482/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
Built in 1999
$23,690 est.
$487/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
Built in 2002
$66,250 est.
$1,267/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.2K sq ft
1 acre
Built in 1999
$26,720 est.
$530/yr taxes
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
310.7K sq ft
Average Value
$51,330
Biggest House
2.4K sq ft
Largest Lot
18.49 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 2277 , Quinlan, TX | Properties | 54 | Avg. Value | $66,378 | Avg. Lot Size | 96.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2550 , Quinlan, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $60,387 | Avg. Lot Size | 197.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Alice Cir, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 10 | Avg. Value | $59,972 | Avg. Lot Size | 107.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Clyde Dr, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $44,580 | Avg. Lot Size | 121.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Center St, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $50,972 | Avg. Lot Size | 772.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 336 , Quinlan, TX | Properties | 18 | Avg. Value | $84,472 | Avg. Lot Size | 196K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Sandy Lake Rd, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 33 | Avg. Value | $368,877 | Avg. Lot Size | 168.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hideaway Park, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 8 | Avg. Value | $339,450 | Avg. Lot Size | 64.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hidden Oaks Dr, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 28 | Avg. Value | $334,331 | Avg. Lot Size | 98.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brandy Ln, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $315,710 | Avg. Lot Size | 390.4K sq ft |
| Street Name | Hideaway Ln, Quinlan, TX | Properties | 53 | Avg. Value | $308,542 | Avg. Lot Size | 116.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2560 , Quinlan, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $299,603 | Avg. Lot Size | 590K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Hunt Regional Medical Center
4215 Joe Ramsey Blvd
Greenville, TX
21 miles away
COLLEGE
Cosmetology Career Institute
5015a Wesley St.
Greenville, TX
20.6 miles away
AIRPORT
Weese International (XS14)
Greenville, TX
6.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Brookshire 87
8934 State Highway 34 S
Quinlan, TX
3.4 miles away
CELL TOWER
SBA 2012 Tc Assets, LLC
1811 Cr 3602
Quinlan, TX
2.1 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 334 area is White at 85.9% followed by Hispanic at 10.0%. In terms of education, 39.1% have High School followed by 31.1% with Some College. 38.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 18.6% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.3% Asian, 0.8% Black, 10.0% Hispanic, 85.9% White and 3.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 2.2% Graduate Degree, 5.7% Bachelors Degree, 31.1% Some College, 39.1% High School, and 21.9% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 11.5% 70+, 12.9% 60-69, 18.6% 50-59, 13.1% 40-49, 11.6% 30-39, 8.8% 20-29, 13.9% 10-19, and 9.8% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 15.8% Married with Kids, 38.4% Married without Kids, 7.1% Single with Kids, 8.9% Single without Kids, and 29.9% Non-Family.