We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on County Road 273 in Maryneal, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 273 is $123,638. The average property tax on County Road 273 is $2,833/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the County Road 273 area is $74,026. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 273 and uncover many additional details. We found 5 addresses and 5 properties on County Road 273 in Maryneal, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 273 is $123,638. The average property tax on County Road 273 is $2,833/yr and the average house or building was built in 2000. The average household income in the County Road 273 area is $74,026. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 273 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
8.1K sq ft
3 baths
Built in 2006
$282,930 est.
$6,100/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1984
$90,320 est.
$2,095/yr taxes
1 story
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.4K sq ft
2 acres
Built in 2009
$53,230 est.
$1,233/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
10.36 acres
2 baths
Built in 1985
$121,380 est.
$2,842/yr taxes
1 story
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
1.7 acres
2 baths
Built in 2016
$185,880 est.
$1,896/yr taxes
1 story
5+ car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
164K sq ft
Average Value
$123,638
Biggest House
8.1K sq ft
Largest Lot
10.36 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 167 , Maryneal, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $59,347 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 608 , Maryneal, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $72,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 181 , Maryneal, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $99,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 3M sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | County Road 181 , Maryneal, TX | Properties | 6 | Avg. Value | $99,811 | Avg. Lot Size | 3M sq ft |
| Street Name | Fm 608 , Maryneal, TX | Properties | 9 | Avg. Value | $72,594 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.3M sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 167 , Maryneal, TX | Properties | 4 | Avg. Value | $59,347 | Avg. Lot Size | 4.5M sq ft |
POLITICAL VOTING
Leans Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 273 area is White at 78.4% followed by Hispanic at 21.6%. In terms of education, 46.4% have High School followed by 31.8% with Some College. 44.7% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is 50-59 making up 37.8% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 0.0% Asian, 0.0% Black, 21.6% Hispanic, 78.4% White and 0.0% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 1.4% Graduate Degree, 5.8% Bachelors Degree, 31.8% Some College, 46.4% High School, and 14.5% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 23.0% 70+, 27.0% 60-69, 37.8% 50-59, 1.4% 40-49, 0.0% 30-39, 4.1% 20-29, 5.4% 10-19, and 1.4% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 5.3% Married with Kids, 44.7% Married without Kids, 10.5% Single with Kids, 0.0% Single without Kids, and 39.5% Non-Family.