We found 47 addresses and 54 properties on County Road 272 in Terrell, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 272 is $145,815. The average property tax on County Road 272 is $3,213/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the County Road 272 area is $64,823. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 272 and uncover many additional details. We found 47 addresses and 54 properties on County Road 272 in Terrell, TX. The average price for real estate on County Road 272 is $145,815. The average property tax on County Road 272 is $3,213/yr and the average house or building was built in 1987. The average household income in the County Road 272 area is $64,823. Select an address below to search who owns that property on County Road 272 and uncover many additional details. See More...
Search through the addresses below and select an address to view additional details about the property.
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
7 acres
Built in 2004
$245,900 est.
$4,039/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3K sq ft
1 acre
3 baths
Built in 1982
$134,820 est.
$2,740/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
6.93 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1977
$140,980 est.
$3,191/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
4.74 acres
3 baths
Built in 1981
$257,270 est.
$5,670/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4.74 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2006
$192,240 est.
$4,326/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.8K sq ft
4.74 acres
3 beds / 2 baths
Built in 2005
$306,000 est.
$6,682/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3.32 acres
1 bath
Built in 1989
$157,000 est.
$3,559/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.9K sq ft
7.11 acres
3 baths
Built in 1974
$176,320 est.
$3,944/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.6K sq ft
4.74 acres
2 baths
$142,780 est.
$3,140/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
3.79 acres
Built in 2000
$201,090 est.
$4,422/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
3.32 acres
2 baths
Built in 1984
$121,420 est.
$2,627/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1.54 acres
1.5 baths
Built in 1984
$112,800 est.
$2,387/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.54 acres
Built in 2000
$190,050 est.
$4,129/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
2.7K sq ft
3.32 acres
2 baths
Built in 1984
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.54 acres
2 baths
Built in 1972
$129,960 est.
$2,797/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.54 acres
3 baths
Built in 1981
$129,790 est.
$2,797/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.54 acres
3 baths
Built in 1972
$114,190 est.
$2,505/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
1.54 acres
2 baths
Built in 1978
$103,220 est.
$2,235/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.74 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1992
$188,140 est.
$4,142/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
5.68 acres
2 baths
Built in 1984
$199,650 est.
$4,451/yr taxes
1-2 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
4.74 acres
2 baths
Built in 1991
$202,080 est.
$4,476/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.54 acres
Built in 1996
$144,390 est.
$3,121/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3.54 acres
2 baths
Built in 1972
$118,430 est.
$2,648/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.6K sq ft
1.77 acres
2 baths
Built in 1985
$170,280 est.
$3,668/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.3K sq ft
3.32 acres
Built in 1994
$242,980 est.
$5,286/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
4.62 acres
2 baths
Built in 1982
$232,990 est.
$5,176/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.1K sq ft
6.64 acres
2 baths
Built in 1972
$166,120 est.
$3,777/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
9.48 acres
4 beds / 3 baths
Built in 1997
$252,720 est.
$5,570/yr taxes
2 stories
5+ car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.8K sq ft
6.64 acres
Built in 1999
$314,600 est.
$6,687/yr taxes
2 stories
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
4.27 acres
Built in 1985
$184,700 est.
$4,070/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
3.79 acres
Built in 1995
$157,300 est.
$3,429/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.54 acres
2 baths
Built in 1976
$144,590 est.
$2,960/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
4.74 acres
$48,630 est.
$1,179/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
3.2K sq ft
3.8 acres
6 beds / 4 baths
Built in 2003
$343,250 est.
$7,444/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.54 acres
2 units
$15,990 est.
$329/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.2K sq ft
1.54 acres
2 baths
Built in 1979
$124,230 est.
$2,699/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
FEATURES
1.54 acres
Built in 2016
$48,750 est.
$595/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.54 acres
Built in 2002
$176,830 est.
$3,789/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
3.08 acres
2 baths
Built in 1985
$139,490 est.
$3,071/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.7K sq ft
1.54 acres
2 baths
Built in 1972
$144,410 est.
$3,458/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
6.16 acres
Built in 2004
$148,430 est.
$3,307/yr taxes
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.5K sq ft
1.54 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1987
2 units
$61,101 est.
$1,290/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
2.85 acres
2 baths
Built in 1989
$154,780 est.
$3,375/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2K sq ft
6 acres
3 baths
Built in 1972
$126,590 est.
$2,819/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.8K sq ft
1 acre
2 baths
Built in 1980
$112,950 est.
$2,436/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
1.9K sq ft
1.71 acres
2.5 baths
Built in 1988
$136,920 est.
$2,874/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Who lives at
POSSIBLE OWNERS & RESIDENTS
FEATURES
2.3K sq ft
1.71 acres
2 baths
Built in 1972
$127,330 est.
$2,839/yr taxes
3-4 car garage
Overview
Click on a property below to see photos, lot size, property type and additional details.
Average sq ft
143.2K sq ft
Average Value
$145,815
Biggest House
3.8K sq ft
Largest Lot
9.48 acres
Click on a street below to learn about properties on that street. Search for owner's names, deed records, property tax, mortgage information and more.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | 8th St, Terrell, TX | Properties | 7 | Avg. Value | $69,305 | Avg. Lot Size | 9.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | County Road 2316 , Terrell, TX | Properties | 26 | Avg. Value | $122,994 | Avg. Lot Size | 1.9M sq ft |
| Street Name | Carl Lee Cir, Terrell, TX | Properties | 12 | Avg. Value | $196,897 | Avg. Lot Size | 34.9K sq ft |
| Street Name | Bradshaw St, Terrell, TX | Properties | 25 | Avg. Value | $57,246 | Avg. Lot Size | 20.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Collins Dr, Terrell, TX | Properties | 39 | Avg. Value | $71,828 | Avg. Lot Size | 10.1K sq ft |
| Street Name | Brent Ave, Terrell, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $210,365 | Avg. Lot Size | 111.8K sq ft |
Browse nearby streets with the highest average property values. Click on a street to see additional details about properties on that street.
| Street Name | Properties | Avg. Value | Avg. Lot Size | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Street Name | Apache Trl, Terrell, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $4,538,304 | Avg. Lot Size | 1M sq ft |
| Street Name | Airport Rd, Terrell, TX | Properties | 11 | Avg. Value | $2,335,795 | Avg. Lot Size | 635.5K sq ft |
| Street Name | Metro Dr, Terrell, TX | Properties | 13 | Avg. Value | $1,251,017 | Avg. Lot Size | 367.6K sq ft |
| Street Name | Interstate 20 , Terrell, TX | Properties | 16 | Avg. Value | $949,186 | Avg. Lot Size | 230.8K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tem Tex Blvd, Terrell, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $835,834 | Avg. Lot Size | 307.2K sq ft |
| Street Name | Tejas Dr, Terrell, TX | Properties | 5 | Avg. Value | $789,626 | Avg. Lot Size | 861.7K sq ft |
HOSPITAL
Texas Health Presbyterian Hospital Kaufman
850 Ed Hall
Kaufman, TX
18.6 miles away
COLLEGE
Southwestern Christian College
200 Bowser Circle
Terrell, TX
2.9 miles away
AIRPORT
Wings Over Texas (TS98)
Terrell, TX
3.2 miles away
GROCERY STORE
Walgreens 15340
98 State Highway 205
Terrell, TX
1.9 miles away
CELL TOWER
STC Five LLC
14300 Fm 986 Da57xc006
Terrell, TX
2.2 miles away
FIRE STATION
Kaufman County Emergency Services Unit
827 Griffith
Terrell, TX
1.2 miles away
POLITICAL VOTING
Heavily Republican
The largest ethnic group in the County Road 272 area is White at 52.7% followed by Hispanic at 25.7%. In terms of education, 32.2% have High School followed by 30.6% with Some College. 30.4% of the population in the area is Married with No Kids and the largest age group is Under 10 making up 14.9% of the population.
The ethnicity found on this street may be represented as 1.7% Asian, 16.1% Black, 25.7% Hispanic, 52.7% White and 3.8% Other.
The education levels found on this street may be represented as 5.2% Graduate Degree, 10.1% Bachelors Degree, 30.6% Some College, 32.2% High School, and 21.8% No Diploma.
The age distribution found on this street may be represented as 8.9% 70+, 9.2% 60-69, 14.0% 50-59, 14.1% 40-49, 12.3% 30-39, 12.4% 20-29, 14.2% 10-19, and 14.9% 0-9.
The household types found on this street may be represented as 20.8% Married with Kids, 30.4% Married without Kids, 11.3% Single with Kids, 10.5% Single without Kids, and 27.0% Non-Family.